HP Slim Rechargeable Pen

SKU
630W7AA#ABL
In stock
$81.82
-
+
Overview
HP Slim Rechargeable Pen, HP, Gray, Compatible only with HP Pro x360 Fortis 11 inch G9 Notebook PC, HP Pro x360 Fortis 11 inch G10..., Built-in, China, Business
  • When inspiration strikes, you don't want to lose it because your pen is out of power. With its flexible pogo pin design, simply park the pen in the charger[2] for just 20 seconds, even in different directions, to get enough power for up to 70 minutes of continuous writing, drawing, and creating[3].
  • Write and draw with ease on the touchscreen with the pen-point accuracy and pressure sensitivity. Edit, draw, doodle, and take notes with the natural feel and control of using traditional pen and paper, only smarter with HP’s intuitive, fast-charging stylus.
  • Many pens and styli are functional, but they often don't look that great or feel right in your hand. Not here. With its sleek design, this stylish pen is easy to store and carry so you can use it anywhere.
More Information
SKU 630W7AA#ABL
EAN 0196337909090
Manufacturer HP
Availability Y

Supercharge Your Charge

When inspiration strikes, you don't want to lose it because your pen is out of power. With its flexible pogo pin design, simply park the pen in the charger[2] for just 20 seconds, even in different directions, to get enough power for up to 70 minutes of continuous writing, drawing, and creating[3].

Like Pen To Paper, Only Smarter

Write and draw with ease on the touchscreen with the pen-point accuracy and pressure sensitivity. Edit, draw, doodle, and take notes with the natural feel and control of using traditional pen and paper, only smarter with HP’s intuitive, fast-charging stylus.

Slim and Elegant

Many pens and styli are functional, but they often don't look that great or feel right in your hand. Not here. With its sleek design, this stylish pen is easy to store and carry so you can use it anywhere.

HP Slim Rechargeable Pen. Brand compatibility: HP, Product color: Gray, Compatibility: Compatible only with HP Pro x360 Fortis 11 inch G9 Notebook PC, HP Pro x360 Fortis 11 inch G10.... Weight: 0.49 oz (13.9 g), Width: 5.26" (133.6 mm), Depth: 0.276" (7 mm). Package depth: 0.547" (13.9 mm). HP GTIN (EAN/UPC) with options: (ABL) 196337909090; (AC3) 196337930711, HP GTIN (EAN/UPC): 196337909090. 196337930711
Technical details
Country of originChina
Width5.26" (133.6 mm)
Height0.315" (8 mm)
Depth0.276" (7 mm)
Brand compatibilityHP
Product colourGray
Package depth0.547" (13.9 mm)
CompatibilityCompatible only with HP Pro x360 Fortis 11 inch G9 Notebook PC, HP Pro x360 Fortis 11 inch G10 Notebook PC and HP Pro x360 435 13.3 inch G9 Notebook PC.
Battery typeBuilt-in
HP GTIN (EAN/UPC)196337909090. 196337930711
HP GTIN (EAN/UPC) with options(ABL) 196337909090; (AC3) 196337930711
Weight & dimensions
Package depth0.547" (13.9 mm)
Width5.26" (133.6 mm)
Height0.315" (8 mm)
Depth0.276" (7 mm)
Weight0.49 oz (13.9 g)
Features
Country of originChina
Brand compatibilityHP
Product colourGray
CompatibilityCompatible only with HP Pro x360 Fortis 11 inch G9 Notebook PC, HP Pro x360 Fortis 11 inch G10 Notebook PC and HP Pro x360 435 13.3 inch G9 Notebook PC.
Battery typeBuilt-in
HP segmentBusiness
Packaging data
Package depth0.547" (13.9 mm)
Battery
Rechargeable batteryYes
Brand-specific features
HP GTIN (EAN/UPC)196337909090. 196337930711
HP GTIN (EAN/UPC) with options(ABL) 196337909090; (AC3) 196337930711
Logistics data
UNSPSC-code43211709
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:HP Slim Rechargeable Pen
We found other products you might like!

You may also be interested in

Compare Products
Product HP Slim Rechargeable Pen HP Slim Rechargeable Pen
$81.82
Targus AMM174AMGL stylus pen 0.48 oz (13.6 g) White Targus AMM174AMGL stylus pen 0.48 oz (...
$78.02
HP 705 Rechargeable Multi Pen HP 705 Rechargeable Multi Pen
$80.53
Microsoft Surface Slim Pen 2 stylus pen 0.459 oz (13 g) Black Microsoft Surface Slim Pen 2 stylus pe...
$108.97
Acer AES 2.0/ USI 2.0/ MPP2.5 Active ASA410 stylus pen 0.582 oz (16.5 g) Black Acer AES 2.0/ USI 2.0/ MPP2.5 Active A...
$91.15
SKU
630W7AA#ABL
AMM174AMGL
93Z28AA#ABA
8WX-00001
GP.STY11.00T
Manufacturer
HP
Targus
HP
Microsoft
Acer
Brand compatibility
HP
Apple (brand)
HP
Microsoft
Acer
Device compatibility
N/A
Tablet computer
Notebook
Tablet computer
Universal
Search engine powered by ElasticSuite