HP 705 Rechargeable Multi Pen

SKU
93Z28AA#ABA
In stock
$80.53
-
+
Overview
HP 705 Rechargeable Multi Pen, Laptop, HP, Black, Built-in, Lithium-Ion (Li-Ion), China
  • Across projects or devices, this intuitive multi pen switches from protocol to protocol as effortlessly as it writes[1]. Precise tip control delivers the comfort of a smoother, more natural writing experience that glides through projects.[3]
  • Meet the do-everything multi pen built for business. Customizable buttons[2] bring your favorite functions directly to your fingertips. Adjustable tilt and pressure with new soft, durable tips means a more personal touch for more productivity.
  • Leave no work undone with the USB-C rechargeable pen that keeps you confidently editing, designing, taking notes and more for up to 25 days with typical usage[4]. A convenient LED indicator tracks its charging status so you always know you’re good to go.
  • The HP 705 Rechargeable Multi Pen is made with at least 60% post-consumer recycled materials[5]. Plus, ships in FSC-certified paper-based packaging[6] this pen was designed thoughtfully.
More Information
SKU 93Z28AA#ABA
EAN 0197498850030
Manufacturer HP
Availability Y
Product Videos View Video
Works well with others

Works well with others

Across projects or devices, this intuitive multi pen switches from protocol to protocol as effortlessly as it writes[1]. Precise tip control delivers the comfort of a smoother, more natural writing experience that glides through projects.[3]

Made to match your moves

Made to match your moves

Meet the do-everything multi pen built for business. Customizable buttons[2] bring your favorite functions directly to your fingertips. Adjustable tilt and pressure with new soft, durable tips means a more personal touch for more productivity.

Stay in charge

Stay in charge

Leave no work undone with the USB-C rechargeable pen that keeps you confidently editing, designing, taking notes and more for up to 25 days with typical usage[4]. A convenient LED indicator tracks its charging status so you always know you’re good to go.

HP 705 Rechargeable Multi Pen. Device compatibility: Laptop, Brand compatibility: HP, Product color: Black. Weight: 0.459 oz (13 g), Width: 0.354" (9 mm), Depth: 0.354" (9 mm). Package width: 2.99" (76 mm), Package depth: 6.61" (168 mm), Package height: 1.18" (30 mm)
Technical details
Country of originChina
Width0.354" (9 mm)
Height5.91" (150 mm)
Depth0.354" (9 mm)
Brand compatibilityHP
Product colourBlack
Package width2.99" (76 mm)
Package height1.18" (30 mm)
Package depth6.61" (168 mm)
Battery typeBuilt-in
Weight & dimensions
Package weight2.31 oz (65.5 g)
Package width2.99" (76 mm)
Package height1.18" (30 mm)
Package depth6.61" (168 mm)
Width0.354" (9 mm)
Height5.91" (150 mm)
Depth0.354" (9 mm)
Weight0.459 oz (13 g)
Features
Country of originChina
Brand compatibilityHP
Product colourBlack
Battery typeBuilt-in
HP segmentBusiness
Battery technologyLithium-Ion (Li-Ion)
Device compatibilityLaptop
Packaging data
Package weight2.31 oz (65.5 g)
Package width2.99" (76 mm)
Package height1.18" (30 mm)
Package depth6.61" (168 mm)
Logistics data
UNSPSC-code43211709
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:HP 705 Rechargeable Multi Pen
We found other products you might like!

You may also be interested in

Compare Products
Product HP 705 Rechargeable Multi Pen HP 705 Rechargeable Multi Pen
$80.53
Targus AMM174AMGL stylus pen 0.48 oz (13.6 g) White Targus AMM174AMGL stylus pen 0.48 oz (...
$78.02
HP Slim Rechargeable Pen HP Slim Rechargeable Pen
$81.82
Microsoft Surface Slim Pen 2 stylus pen 0.459 oz (13 g) Black Microsoft Surface Slim Pen 2 stylus pe...
$108.97
Acer AES 2.0/ USI 2.0/ MPP2.5 Active ASA410 stylus pen 0.582 oz (16.5 g) Black Acer AES 2.0/ USI 2.0/ MPP2.5 Active A...
$91.15
SKU
93Z28AA#ABA
AMM174AMGL
630W7AA#ABL
8WX-00001
GP.STY11.00T
Manufacturer
HP
Targus
HP
Microsoft
Acer
Brand compatibility
HP
Apple (brand)
HP
Microsoft
Acer
Device compatibility
Notebook
Tablet computer
N/A
Tablet computer
Universal
Search engine powered by ElasticSuite