StarTech.com 8K-AOC-10M-DP-CABLE DisplayPort cable 393.7" (10 m) Black

SKU
8K-AOC-10M-DP-CABLE
In stock
$166.80
-
+
Overview
StarTech.com 8K-AOC-10M-DP-CABLE, 393.7" (10 m), DisplayPort, DisplayPort, Male, Male, 7680 x 4320 pixels
More Information
SKU 8K-AOC-10M-DP-CABLE
EAN 0065030926713
Manufacturer StarTech.com
Availability Y
StarTech.com 8K-AOC-10M-DP-CABLE. Cable length: 393.7" (10 m), Connector 1: DisplayPort, Connector 2: DisplayPort. Cable diameter: 0.189" (4.8 mm), Weight: 11.6 oz (330 g). Package width: 9.25" (235 mm), Package depth: 8.86" (225 mm), Package height: 1.5" (38 mm). Master (outer) case width: 18.3" (465 mm), Master (outer) case length: 16.7" (425 mm), Master (outer) case height: 10.4" (265 mm)
Features
Cable ratingCMP
Product colourBlack
Cable length393.7" (10 m)
Connector 1DisplayPort
Connector 2DisplayPort
Connector 1 genderMale
Connector 2 genderMale
Connector contacts platingGold
Jacket materialPolyvinyl chloride (PVC)
AWG wire size28/30
DisplayPort version1.4
Data transfer rate32.4 Gbit/s
Maximum resolution7680 x 4320 pixels
Supported graphics resolutions7680 x 4320, 3840 x 2160, 2560 x 1440, 5120 x 2880
HDCPYes
High Dynamic Range (HDR) supportedYes
Maximum refresh rate240 Hz
HBR3 supportYes
Connector 1 form factorStraight
Connector 2 form factorStraight
HDCP version2.3
Display Stream Compression (DSC)Yes
Display Stream Compression (DSC) version1.2a
Cable typeRound cable
Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T)0 - 40 °C
Storage temperature (T-T)-20 - 70 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H)10 - 90%
Weight & dimensions
Cable diameter0.189" (4.8 mm)
Weight11.6 oz (330 g)
Package width9.25" (235 mm)
Package depth8.86" (225 mm)
Package height1.5" (38 mm)
Package weight12.9 oz (365 g)
Packaging data
Cable diameter0.189" (4.8 mm)
Weight11.6 oz (330 g)
Package width9.25" (235 mm)
Package depth8.86" (225 mm)
Package height1.5" (38 mm)
Package weight12.9 oz (365 g)
Logistics data
Products per master (outer) case20 pc(s)
Master (outer) case width18.3" (465 mm)
Master (outer) case length16.7" (425 mm)
Master (outer) case height10.4" (265 mm)
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:StarTech.com 8K-AOC-10M-DP-CABLE DisplayPort cable 393.7" (10 m) Black
We found other products you might like!

You may also be interested in

Compare Products
Product StarTech.com 8K-AOC-10M-DP-CABLE DisplayPort cable 393.7" (10 m) Black StarTech.com 8K-AOC-10M-DP-CABLE Displ...
$166.80
Monoprice 21803 DisplayPort cable 240.2" (6.1 m) Black
New
Monoprice 21803 DisplayPort cable 240....
$241.03
StarTech.com DP14A-15M-DP-CABLE DisplayPort cable 602.4" (15.3 m) Black
Hot Product
StarTech.com DP14A-15M-DP-CABLE Displa...
$156.34
Siig CB-DP2211-S1 DisplayPort cable 590.6" (15 m) Black Siig CB-DP2211-S1 DisplayPort cable 59...
$146.20
Siig CB-DP2311-S1 DisplayPort cable 787.4" (20 m) Black Siig CB-DP2311-S1 DisplayPort cable 78...
$244.46
Tripp Lite P580F3-10M-8K6 DisplayPort cable 393.7" (10 m) Black
Bestseller
Tripp Lite P580F3-10M-8K6 DisplayPort...
$170.98
SKU
8K-AOC-10M-DP-CABLE
21803
DP14A-15M-DP-CABLE
CB-DP2211-S1
CB-DP2311-S1
P580F3-10M-8K6
Manufacturer
StarTech.com
Monoprice
StarTech.com
Siig
Siig
Eaton
Connector 1
DisplayPort
DisplayPort
DisplayPort
DisplayPort
DisplayPort
DisplayPort
Connector 2
DisplayPort
DisplayPort
DisplayPort
DisplayPort
DisplayPort
DisplayPort
Connector 1 gender
Male connector
Male connector
Male connector
Male connector
Male connector
Male connector
Connector 2 gender
Male connector
Male connector
Male connector
Male connector
Male connector
Male connector
Search engine powered by ElasticSuite