StarTech.com 8K-AOC-40M-DP-CABLE DisplayPort cable 1574.8" (40 m) Black

SKU
8K-AOC-40M-DP-CABLE
In stock
$244.02
-
+
Overview
StarTech.com 8K-AOC-40M-DP-CABLE, 1574.8" (40 m), DisplayPort, DisplayPort, Male, Male, 7680 x 4320 pixels
More Information
SKU 8K-AOC-40M-DP-CABLE
EAN 0065030926744
Manufacturer StarTech.com
Availability Y
StarTech.com 8K-AOC-40M-DP-CABLE. Cable length: 1574.8" (40 m), Connector 1: DisplayPort, Connector 2: DisplayPort. Cable diameter: 0.189" (4.8 mm), Weight: 34.6 oz (980 g). Package width: 11.2" (285 mm), Package depth: 10.8" (274 mm), Package height: 2.91" (74 mm). Master (outer) case width: 18.5" (470 mm), Master (outer) case length: 15.2" (385 mm), Master (outer) case height: 10.4" (265 mm)
Features
Cable ratingCMP
Product colourBlack
Cable length1574.8" (40 m)
Connector 1DisplayPort
Connector 2DisplayPort
Connector 1 genderMale
Connector 2 genderMale
Connector contacts platingGold
Jacket materialPolyvinyl chloride (PVC)
AWG wire size28/30
DisplayPort version1.4
Data transfer rate32.4 Gbit/s
Maximum resolution7680 x 4320 pixels
Supported graphics resolutions7680 x 4320, 3840 x 2160, 2560 x 1440, 5120 x 2880
HDCPYes
High Dynamic Range (HDR) supportedYes
Maximum refresh rate240 Hz
HBR3 supportYes
Connector 1 form factorStraight
Connector 2 form factorStraight
HDCP version2.3
Display Stream Compression (DSC)Yes
Display Stream Compression (DSC) version1.2a
Cable typeRound cable
Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T)0 - 40 °C
Storage temperature (T-T)-20 - 70 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H)10 - 90%
Weight & dimensions
Cable diameter0.189" (4.8 mm)
Weight34.6 oz (980 g)
Package width11.2" (285 mm)
Package depth10.8" (274 mm)
Package height2.91" (74 mm)
Package weight2.2 lbs (1 kg)
Packaging data
Cable diameter0.189" (4.8 mm)
Weight34.6 oz (980 g)
Package width11.2" (285 mm)
Package depth10.8" (274 mm)
Package height2.91" (74 mm)
Package weight2.2 lbs (1 kg)
Logistics data
Products per master (outer) case10 pc(s)
Master (outer) case width18.5" (470 mm)
Master (outer) case length15.2" (385 mm)
Master (outer) case height10.4" (265 mm)
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:StarTech.com 8K-AOC-40M-DP-CABLE DisplayPort cable 1574.8" (40 m) Black
We found other products you might like!

You may also be interested in

Compare Products
Product StarTech.com 8K-AOC-40M-DP-CABLE DisplayPort cable 1574.8" (40 m) Black StarTech.com 8K-AOC-40M-DP-CABLE Displ...
$244.02
StarTech.com DISPLPORT15L10PK DisplayPort cable 181.1" (4.6 m) Black
Bestseller
StarTech.com DISPLPORT15L10PK DisplayP...
$250.48
Monoprice 21803 DisplayPort cable 240.2" (6.1 m) Black
New
Monoprice 21803 DisplayPort cable 240....
$241.03
Siig CB-DP2111-S1 DisplayPort cable 1181.1" (30 m) Black Siig CB-DP2111-S1 DisplayPort cable 11...
$273.93
Siig CB-DP2311-S1 DisplayPort cable 787.4" (20 m) Black Siig CB-DP2311-S1 DisplayPort cable 78...
$244.46
Black Box AOC-HL-DP4-15M-R3 DisplayPort cable 590.6" (15 m)
Hot Product
Black Box AOC-HL-DP4-15M-R3 DisplayPor...
$265.87
SKU
8K-AOC-40M-DP-CABLE
DISPLPORT15L10PK
21803
CB-DP2111-S1
CB-DP2311-S1
AOC-HL-DP4-15M-R3
Manufacturer
StarTech.com
StarTech.com
Monoprice
Siig
Siig
Black Box
Connector 1
DisplayPort
DisplayPort
DisplayPort
DisplayPort
DisplayPort
DisplayPort
Connector 2
DisplayPort
DisplayPort
DisplayPort
DisplayPort
DisplayPort
DisplayPort
Connector 1 gender
Male connector
Male connector
Male connector
Male connector
Male connector
Male connector
Connector 2 gender
Male connector
Male connector
Male connector
Male connector
Male connector
Male connector
Search engine powered by ElasticSuite