HPE Aruba Networking AP-POE-BTSR 1-Port Smart Rate 802.3bt 60W Midspan Injector

SKU
R1C73A
In stock
$198.82
-
+
Overview
HPE Aruba Networking AP-POE-BTSR 1-Port Smart Rate 802.3bt 60W Midspan Injector, 2.5 Gigabit Ethernet, IEEE 802.3bt, 60 W, 0.984" (25 mm), 3.7" (94 mm), 2.8" (71 mm)
More Information
SKU R1C73A
EAN 0190017329338
Manufacturer HPE
Availability Y
HPE Aruba Networking AP-POE-BTSR 1-Port Smart Rate 802.3bt 60W Midspan Injector. Ethernet interface type: 2.5 Gigabit Ethernet, Networking standards: IEEE 802.3bt. Output power: 60 W. Width: 0.984" (25 mm), Depth: 3.7" (94 mm), Height: 2.8" (71 mm)
Network
Networking standardsIEEE 802.3bt
Power over Ethernet (PoE)Yes
Ethernet interface type2.5 Gigabit Ethernet
Ports & interfaces
Ethernet LAN (RJ-45) ports1
RJ-45 input ports1
RJ-45 output ports1
Power
Output power60 W
Weight & dimensions
Weight6.4 oz (181.4 g)
Weight (imperial)0.4 lbs
Width0.984" (25 mm)
Depth3.7" (94 mm)
Height2.8" (71 mm)
Features
Networking standardsIEEE 802.3bt
Technical details
Power over Ethernet (PoE)Yes
Ethernet interface type2.5 Gigabit Ethernet
Weight (imperial)0.4 lbs
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:HPE Aruba Networking AP-POE-BTSR 1-Port Smart Rate 802.3bt 60W Midspan Injector
We found other products you might like!

You may also be interested in

Compare Products
Product HPE Aruba Networking AP-POE-BTSR 1-Port Smart Rate 802.3bt 60W Midspan Injector
New
HPE Aruba Networking AP-POE-BTSR 1-Por...
$198.82
HPE Aruba Networking AP-POE-ATSR 1-Port Smart Rate 802.3at 30W Midspan Injector
Bestseller
HPE Aruba Networking AP-POE-ATSR 1-Por...
$160.81
Tycon Systems TP-DCDC-2456GD-BT PoE adapter 10 Gigabit Ethernet Tycon Systems TP-DCDC-2456GD-BT PoE ad...
$240.59
Tycon Systems TP-POE-56GD-BT PoE adapter Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet, 5 Gigabit Ethernet Tycon Systems TP-POE-56GD-BT PoE adapt...
$291.28
Tripp Lite NPOE-EXT-2X1G30 PoE adapter Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet
Hot Product
Tripp Lite NPOE-EXT-2X1G30 PoE adapter...
$181.30
Axis TU8006 Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet 56 V Axis TU8006 Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Eth...
$163.96
SKU
R1C73A
R6P67A
TP-DCDC-2456GD-BT
TP-POE-56GD-BT
NPOE-EXT-2X1G30
03223-001
Manufacturer
HPE
HPE
Tycon Systems
Tycon Systems
Eaton
Axis
Ethernet LAN (RJ-45) ports
1
N/A
2
2
N/A
2
Search engine powered by ElasticSuite