StarTech.com SVUSBVGA6 KVM cable Black 70.9" (1.8 m)

SKU
SVUSBVGA6
In stock
$13.48
-
+
Overview
StarTech.com SVUSBVGA6, 70.9" (1.8 m), Black, VGA, USB A + VGA, Male/Male, 6.67 oz (189 g)
  • Connectors are color coded to PC99 specifications for easy installation
  • Single cable design sends VGA video and USB keyboard and mouse signals to the host PC from the KVM switch
  • Video cable is constructed of mini-coax wire for excellent picture clarity
  • Allows for file transfer between KVM and PC
More Information
SKU SVUSBVGA6
EAN 0065030832397
Manufacturer StarTech.com
Availability Y
PDF URLs View PDF
StarTech.com SVUSBVGA6. Cable length: 70.9" (1.8 m), Product color: Black, Connector 1: VGA. Weight: 6.67 oz (189 g), Package width: 5.71" (145 mm), Package depth: 11.4" (290 mm)
Performance
Connector genderMale/Male
Cable length70.9" (1.8 m)
Connector 2USB A + VGA
Connector 1VGA
Product colourBlack
Packaging data
Weight6.67 oz (189 g)
Package width5.71" (145 mm)
Package height1.97" (50 mm)
Package depth11.4" (290 mm)
Package weight6.91 oz (196 g)
Ports & interfaces
Connector genderMale/Male
Connector 2USB A + VGA
Connector 1VGA
Features
Cable length70.9" (1.8 m)
Weight6.67 oz (189 g)
Product colourBlack
Technical details
Cable length70.9" (1.8 m)
Weight6.67 oz (189 g)
Package depth11.4" (290 mm)
Package weight6.91 oz (196 g)
Product colourBlack
Weight & dimensions
Cable length70.9" (1.8 m)
Weight6.67 oz (189 g)
Other features
Package depth11.4" (290 mm)
Product colourBlack
Logistics data
Harmonized System (HS) code84733080
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:StarTech.com SVUSBVGA6 KVM cable Black 70.9" (1.8 m)
We found other products you might like!

You may also be interested in

Compare Products
Product StarTech.com SVUSBVGA6 KVM cable Black 70.9" (1.8 m) StarTech.com SVUSBVGA6 KVM cable Black...
$13.48
StarTech.com SVECON6 KVM cable Black 70.9" (1.8 m) StarTech.com SVECON6 KVM cable Black 7...
$14.65
StarTech.com SVUSB2N1_6 KVM cable Black 70.9" (1.8 m)
Bestseller
StarTech.com SVUSB2N1_6 KVM cable Blac...
$14.95
StarTech.com SVECONUS10 KVM cable Black 118.1" (3 m) StarTech.com SVECONUS10 KVM cable Blac...
$17.68
ATEN AT-2L5202U
Hot Product
ATEN AT-2L5202U
$18.88
iogear Micro-Lite™ Bonded All-in-One PS/2, VGA 6 feet KVM cable Black 72" (1.83 m) iogear Micro-Lite™ Bonded All-in-One P...
$16.08
SKU
SVUSBVGA6
SVECON6
SVUSB2N1_6
SVECONUS10
2L5202U
G2L5002P
Manufacturer
StarTech.com
StarTech.com
StarTech.com
StarTech.com
Aten
iogear
Video port type
N/A
VGA
VGA
VGA
VGA
N/A
Search engine powered by ElasticSuite