StarTech.com StarView 8 Port USB Console KVM switch

SKU
SV831DUSB
In stock
$406.23
-
+
Overview
StarTech.com StarView 8 Port USB Console, USB, PS/2, USB, PS/2, 5 - 40 °C, -20 - 60 °C, 6.39 lbs (2.9 kg), 3.46" (88 mm)
  • Connect USB and PS/2 based computer systems
  • OS independent – No software or drivers required
  • Auto-scan function cycles through computers sequentially
  • Cascade configuration expands system capability
  • Front panel push-buttons and Hot-key functions allow for easy switching
  • On Screen Display (OSD) supports naming connected computers
  • USB & PS2 console interfaces for keyboard and mouse
  • OSD security option allows selected PCs to be password protected from unauthorized use
More Information
SKU SV831DUSB
EAN 0065030821117
Manufacturer StarTech.com
Availability Y
PDF URLs View PDF
StarTech.com StarView 8 Port USB Console. Keyboard port type: USB, PS/2, Mouse port type: USB, PS/2. Weight: 6.39 lbs (2.9 kg). Package width: 3.46" (88 mm), Package depth: 23.4" (595 mm), Package height: 10.4" (264 mm). Connectivity technology: Wired, Dimensions (WxDxH): 7.09 x 17.2 x 1.77" (180 x 438 x 45 mm)
Ports & interfaces
Keyboard port typeUSB, PS/2
Mouse port typeUSB, PS/2
Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T)5 - 40 °C
Storage temperature (T-T)-20 - 60 °C
Weight & dimensions
Weight6.39 lbs (2.9 kg)
Package width3.46" (88 mm)
Package depth23.4" (595 mm)
Package height10.4" (264 mm)
Packaging data
Package width3.46" (88 mm)
Package depth23.4" (595 mm)
Package height10.4" (264 mm)
Other features
Connectivity technologyWired
Ports quantity8
Dimensions (WxDxH)7.09 x 17.2 x 1.77" (180 x 438 x 45 mm)
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:StarTech.com StarView 8 Port USB Console KVM switch
We found other products you might like!

You may also be interested in

Compare Products
Product StarTech.com StarView 8 Port USB Console KVM switch StarTech.com StarView 8 Port USB Conso...
$406.23
StarTech.com SV431DD2DUA KVM switch Black
Bestseller
StarTech.com SV431DD2DUA KVM switch Bl...
$334.20
iogear 16-Port USB PS/2 Combo KVM switch Black iogear 16-Port USB PS/2 Combo KVM swit...
$429.69
StarTech.com SV431DDVDUA KVM switch Black StarTech.com SV431DDVDUA KVM switch Bl...
$348.48
StarTech.com SV431DPUA KVM switch Black
Hot Product
StarTech.com SV431DPUA KVM switch Black
$331.78
StarTech.com 16 Port StarView USB Console with OSD KVM switch StarTech.com 16 Port StarView USB Cons...
$354.44
SKU
SV831DUSB
SV431DD2DUA
GCS1716
SV431DDVDUA
SV431DPUA
SV1631DUSB
Manufacturer
StarTech.com
StarTech.com
iogear
StarTech.com
StarTech.com
StarTech.com
Search engine powered by ElasticSuite