StarTech.com ST4200MINI2-USB-HUB interface hub USB 2.0 480 Mbit/s Black

SKU
ST4200MINI2-USB-HUB
In stock
$7.48
-
+
Overview
StarTech.com ST4200MINI2-USB-HUB, USB 2.0, USB 2.0 Type-A, 480 Mbit/s, Black, Acrylonitrile butadiene styrene (ABS), Thermoplastic elastomer (TPE)
  • 4-PORT USB HUB: Bus-powered USB-A to USB 2.0 Hub connects up to four USB 2.0 devices to a laptop/PC via a single free USB 2.0 or 3.0 port; Supports USB 2.0 (480Mbps) transfer speeds, and is backward compatible with USB 1.1
  • BUS POWERED USB HUB: Offers plug-and-play installation and supports hot-swapping and hot-plugging; Overcurrent Protection (OCP) protects connected peripherals from overdrawing power; Provides up to 500mA per port
  • ORGANIZED & PORTABLE: Compact and lightweight design with 6in (15cm) built-in USB-A cable makes it ideal for both travelling and desktop use; All ports are located on one side for easy access when connecting or disconnecting devices
  • NO DRIVERS OR SOFTWARE: Works on all operating systems including Windows, macOS, Linux, and ChromeOS; Compatible with USB Type-A host devices such as Lenovo X1 Carbon, Dell XPS, and Microsoft Surface
  • APPLICATIONS: Works on computers and notebooks for USB devices such as a mouse, keyboard, or flash drive; Make hard-to-reach USB ports more accessible; Ideal for use in home/office/hot-desk environments to provide USB hub access for multiple devices
More Information
SKU ST4200MINI2-USB-HUB
EAN 0065030911238
Manufacturer StarTech.com
Availability Y
PDF URLs View PDF
StarTech.com ST4200MINI2-USB-HUB. Host interface: USB 2.0, Hub interfaces: USB 2.0 Type-A. Data transfer rate: 480 Mbit/s, Product color: Black, Housing material: Acrylonitrile butadiene styrene (ABS). Power supply type: USB. Width: 1.57" (40 mm), Depth: 3.15" (80 mm), Height: 0.551" (14 mm). Quantity per pack: 1 pc(s), Package width: 8.66" (220 mm), Package depth: 5.04" (128 mm)
Ports & interfaces
Host interfaceUSB 2.0
Hub interfacesUSB 2.0 Type-A
USB 2.0 ports quantity4
Ports quantity4
Cable length5.98" (0.152 m)
Features
Product colourBlack
Cable length5.98" (0.152 m)
Data transfer rate480 Mbit/s
Overcurrent protectionYes
Housing materialAcrylonitrile butadiene styrene (ABS)
Cable jacket materialThermoplastic elastomer (TPE)
Host interfaceUSB 2.0
Data transmission
Data transfer rate480 Mbit/s
Power
Power supply typeUSB
Technical details
Product colourBlack
Overcurrent protectionYes
Compliance certificatesFederal Communications Commission (FCC), RoHS
Weight & dimensions
Weight1.27 oz (36 g)
Width1.57" (40 mm)
Depth3.15" (80 mm)
Height0.551" (14 mm)
Package width8.66" (220 mm)
Package depth5.04" (128 mm)
Package height0.472" (12 mm)
Package weight1.34 oz (38 g)
Packaging data
Package width8.66" (220 mm)
Package depth5.04" (128 mm)
Package height0.472" (12 mm)
Package weight1.34 oz (38 g)
Quantity per pack1 pc(s)
Performance
Data transfer rate480 Mbit/s
Overcurrent protectionYes
Design
Product colourBlack
Cable length5.98" (0.152 m)
Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T)0 - 45 °C
Storage temperature (T-T)-10 - 70 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H)10 - 85%
Other features
ChipsetGL850S
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:StarTech.com ST4200MINI2-USB-HUB interface hub USB 2.0 480 Mbit/s Black
We found other products you might like!

You may also be interested in

Compare Products
Product StarTech.com ST4200MINI2-USB-HUB interface hub USB 2.0 480 Mbit/s Black
Bestseller
StarTech.com ST4200MINI2-USB-HUB inter...
$7.48
Trendnet TU3-H4E interface hub 5000 Mbit/s White Trendnet TU3-H4E interface hub 5000 Mb...
$6.83
Belkin F4U021BT interface hub 480 Mbit/s Black, White
Hot Product
Belkin F4U021BT interface hub 480 Mbit...
$8.34
Rocstor Y10A270-A1 interface hub USB 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) Type-A Aluminum, Gray Rocstor Y10A270-A1 interface hub USB 3...
$10.93
Monoprice 24260 interface hub USB 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) Type-A 5000 Mbit/s Black
New
Monoprice 24260 interface hub USB 3.2...
$10.72
iogear GUH304C interface hub USB 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) Type-A 5000 Mbit/s Gray iogear GUH304C interface hub USB 3.2 G...
$8.07
SKU
ST4200MINI2-USB-HUB
TU3-H4E
F4U021BT
Y10A270-A1
24260
GUH304C
Manufacturer
StarTech.com
Trendnet
Belkin
Rocstor
Monoprice
iogear
Search engine powered by ElasticSuite