StarTech.com 112B-USBC-HDMI21 video cable adapter 7.87" (0.2 m) USB Type-C HDMI Type A (Standard) Gray

SKU
112B-USBC-HDMI21
In stock
$39.43
-
+
Overview
StarTech.com 112B-USBC-HDMI21, 7.87" (0.2 m), USB Type-C, HDMI Type A (Standard), Male, Female, Straight
  • Connect an Ultra High-Resolution 8K Display: Output 8K 60Hz or 4K 144Hz video directly through a USB-C DP Alt Mode port to HDMI displays; Ideal for high-resolution editing, 3D rendering, CAD design, digital signage, and boardroom setups
  • No Drivers or Software Required: Plug-and-play installation lets you connect a primary or secondary display in extended or mirror mode while utilizing the laptops GPU for higher video performance; Supports USB-C, USB4, and Thunderbolt laptops and devices
  • Universal Device Compatibility: HDMI converter supports Dell, HP, Lenovo, Microsoft, and other major laptops; Delivers 8K 60Hz on Pro, Max, and Ultra versions of Apple M1, M2, and M3 chips, as well as all M4 models; Base M1, M2, and M3 output up to 4K 60Hz
  • HDMI 2.1 Support with Enhanced Audio/Video: Supports HDCP 2.3, HDR10+, and 7.1-channel audio; 7.9in (20cm) cable is compact and easy to carry while the cable resists wear, bends, and frequent handling
  • The IT Pro's Choice: Our video adapters are rigorously tested in our Innovation Lab to ensure enterprise-grade reliability and durability; Built to support large-scale deployments, Windows 11 upgrades, and the shift to AI-enabled PCs
More Information
SKU 112B-USBC-HDMI21
EAN 0065030895095
Manufacturer StarTech.com
Availability Y
PDF URLs View PDF
StarTech.com 112B-USBC-HDMI21. Cable length: 7.87" (0.2 m), Connector 1: USB Type-C, Connector 2: HDMI Type A (Standard). Compliance certificates: Federal Communications Commission (FCC), RoHS. Weight: 0.794 oz (22.5 g), Width: 0.642" (16.3 mm), Depth: 7.87" (200 mm). Package depth: 4.72" (120 mm), Package height: 8.66" (220 mm), Package weight: 0.353 oz (10 g). Quantity per pack: 1 pc(s)
Features
ChipsetVIA - VL103, Parade - PS196
HDMI version2.1
Product colourGray
Cable length7.87" (0.2 m)
Connector 1USB Type-C
Connector 2HDMI Type A (Standard)
Connector 1 genderMale
Connector 2 genderFemale
Connector contacts platingNickel
Jacket materialPolyvinyl chloride (PVC)
Maximum resolution7680 x 4320 pixels
Supported graphics resolutions1920 x 1080 (HD 1080), 1920 x 1200 (WUXGA), 2560 x 1080, 2560 x 1440, 3440 x 1440, 3840 x 2160, 4096 x 2160, 5120 x 1440, 7680 x 4320
HDCPYes
Connector 1 form factorStraight
Connector 2 form factorStraight
Maximum refresh rate144 Hz
HDCP version2.3
High Dynamic Range (HDR) supportedYes
Supported audio channels7.1
USB Type-C DisplayPort Alternate ModeYes
Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T)0 - 70 °C
Storage temperature (T-T)10 - 70 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H)10 - 85%
Certificates
Compliance certificatesFederal Communications Commission (FCC), RoHS
Other features
Width0.642" (16.3 mm)
Height0.197" (5 mm)
Depth7.87" (200 mm)
Weight & dimensions
Width0.642" (16.3 mm)
Height0.197" (5 mm)
Depth7.87" (200 mm)
Weight0.794 oz (22.5 g)
Package depth4.72" (120 mm)
Package height8.66" (220 mm)
Package weight0.353 oz (10 g)
Packaging data
Package depth4.72" (120 mm)
Package height8.66" (220 mm)
Package weight0.353 oz (10 g)
Quantity per pack1 pc(s)
Packaging content
Quantity per pack1 pc(s)
Technical details
Compliance certificatesFederal Communications Commission (FCC), RoHS
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:StarTech.com 112B-USBC-HDMI21 video cable adapter 7.87" (0.2 m) USB Type-C HDMI Type A (Standard) Gray
We found other products you might like!

You may also be interested in

Compare Products
Product StarTech.com 112B-USBC-HDMI21 video cable adapter 7.87" (0.2 m) USB Type-C HDMI Type A (Standard) Gray
Bestseller
StarTech.com 112B-USBC-HDMI21 video ca...
$39.43
StarTech.com HDMIDVIMM30 video cable adapter 359.8" (9.14 m) HDMI Type A (Standard) DVI-D Black StarTech.com HDMIDVIMM30 video cable a...
$39.63
StarTech.com HDMIDVIMM50 video cable adapter 600" (15.2 m) HDMI Type A (Standard) DVI-D Black
Hot Product
StarTech.com HDMIDVIMM50 video cable a...
$31.73
Belkin F2CD002B03-E video cable adapter 35.4" (0.9 m) Black Belkin F2CD002B03-E video cable adapte...
$34.74
C2G 50ft VGA + 3.5mm M/M 600" (15.2 m) VGA (D-Sub) + 3.5mm Black
New
C2G 50ft VGA + 3.5mm M/M 600" (15...
$46.57
C2G 40176 video cable adapter 300" (7.62 m) VGA (D-Sub) + 3.5mm Black C2G 40176 video cable adapter 300"...
$51.37
SKU
112B-USBC-HDMI21
HDMIDVIMM30
HDMIDVIMM50
F2CD002B03-E
50230
40176
Manufacturer
StarTech.com
StarTech.com
StarTech.com
Belkin
C2G
C2G
Connector 1
USB Type-C
HDMI Type A (Standard)
HDMI Type A (Standard)
N/A
VGA (D-Sub) + 3.5mm
N/A
Connector 2
HDMI Type A (Standard)
DVI-D
DVI-D
N/A
VGA (D-Sub) + 3.5mm
VGA (D-Sub) + 3.5mm
Connector 1 gender
Male connector
Male connector
Male connector
N/A
Male connector
Male connector
Connector 2 gender
Female connector
Male connector
Male connector
N/A
N/A
N/A
Search engine powered by ElasticSuite