Siig CE-MT3E11-S1 monitor mount / stand 30" Black Desk

SKU
CE-MT3E11-S1
In stock
$120.97
-
+
Overview
16kg Capacity, 30", 890x115x450mm, 3.4kg
More Information
SKU CE-MT3E11-S1
EAN 0662774044590
Manufacturer Siig
Availability Y
Single Pole Multi-Angle Articulating Replaceable Dual Arm Dual Monitor Desk Mount

Heavy duty multi-adjustable articulating arm dual monitor desk mount supports two 14-inch to 30-inch monitors weighing up to 17.6lbs each. Accommodates up to 4 monitors - additional monitor arms, part# CE-MT3G11-S1, sold separately
- Premium quality durable dual arm desktop mount provides smooth, precise and effortless viewing angle adjustments (tilt, swivel, pan, rotation, height) for perfect ergonomic position
- Supports monitors from 14" to 30" screen size (measured diagonally) and weighing up to 17.6 lbs (8 kg)
- Compatible with VESA mounting patterns 75x75, 100x100
- Quick release VESA mount for easy monitor installation and removal
- Height adjustment knob easily controls monitor arm height adjustment range from 9.6 to 17.7 inches
- Sturdy mounting pole accommodates up to 4 monitor arms. Additional monitor arms, part# CE-MT3G11-S1, sold separately
- Features both C-Clamp and Grommet style desk mounting options
Mounting
Maximum weight capacity (per display)17.6 lbs (8 kg)
Desk thickness (min)0.39" (9.9 mm)
Desk thickness (max)3.93" (9.98 cm)
Minimum screen size14"
Number of displays supported2
Mounting typeDesk
Minimum VESA mount2.95 x 2.95" (75 x 75 mm)
Maximum VESA mount3.94 x 3.94" (100 x 100 mm)
MountingClamp/Bolt-through
Maximum weight capacity35.3 lbs (16 kg)
Maximum screen size30"
Ergonomics
Adjustable depthYes
Height adjustmentYes
Height adjustment range9.6 - 17.7" (243.8 - 449.5 mm)
Swivel angle180°
Swivel angle range-90 - 90°
Tilt angle range-45 - 90°
Pan range-90 - 90°
Height adjustment typeManual
Tilt adjustmentYes
Technical details
Mounting typeDesk
Product colourBlack
Compliance certificatesRoHS
Design
Product colourBlack
Housing materialAluminum, Nylon, Steel
Weight & dimensions
Width35" (890 mm)
Depth4.53" (115 mm)
Height17.7" (450 mm)
Weight7.5 lbs (3.4 kg)
Packaging content
ManualYes
Packaging data
ManualYes
Other features
Mounting typeDesk
MountingClamp/Bolt-through
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Siig CE-MT3E11-S1 monitor mount / stand 30" Black Desk
We found other products you might like!

You may also be interested in

Compare Products
Product Siig CE-MT3E11-S1 monitor mount / stand 30" Black Desk Siig CE-MT3E11-S1 monitor mount / stan...
$120.97
StarTech.com ARMPIVSTND monitor mount / stand 34" Desk Silver
Bestseller
StarTech.com ARMPIVSTND monitor mount...
$150.22
StarTech.com ARMBARDUO monitor mount / stand 24" Desk Black StarTech.com ARMBARDUO monitor mount /...
$144.20
StarTech.com ARMPIVWALL monitor mount / stand 30" Wall Black
Hot Product
StarTech.com ARMPIVWALL monitor mount...
$160.60
StarTech.com ARMPIVOTHD monitor mount / stand 32" Desk Silver StarTech.com ARMPIVOTHD monitor mount...
$171.90
StarTech.com ARMBARDUOV monitor mount / stand 27" Desk Black StarTech.com ARMBARDUOV monitor mount...
$127.87
SKU
CE-MT3E11-S1
ARMPIVSTND
ARMBARDUO
ARMPIVWALL
ARMPIVOTHD
ARMBARDUOV
Manufacturer
Siig
StarTech.com
StarTech.com
StarTech.com
StarTech.com
StarTech.com
Host interface
Black
Silver
Black
Black
Silver
Black
Mounting type
Desk
Desk
Desk
Wall
Desk
Desk
Number of displays supported
2 to 3
1 to 2
2
1 to 2
1 to 2
2 to 3
Search engine powered by ElasticSuite