Monoprice BLACKBIRD HDMI

SKU
39667
In stock
$112.32
-
+
Overview
Monoprice BLACKBIRD, HDMI, 2.0b, Black, 60 Hz, 18 Gbit/s, 7.1 channels
More Information
SKU 39667
EAN 0889028138502
Manufacturer Monoprice
Availability Y
Monoprice BLACKBIRD. Video port type: HDMI, HDMI version: 2.0b. Product color: Black, Maximum refresh rate: 60 Hz, Bandwidth: 18 Gbit/s. AC adapter input voltage: 100 - 240 V, AC adapter frequency: 50-60 Hz, AC adapter output voltage: 12 V. Width: 9.88" (251 mm), Depth: 4.13" (105 mm), Height: 0.787" (20 mm)
Ports & interfaces
Video port typeHDMI
HDMI version2.0b
HDMI ports quantity6
Number of HDMI outputs2
HDMI in4
DC-in jackYes
S/PDIF out portYes
3.5 mm (1/8-inch) outYes
Analog audio output1
Digital audio optical out1
Features
Audio output channels7.1 channels
HD type4K Ultra HD
Colour depth12 bit
Product colourBlack
Maximum refresh rate60 Hz
HDCPYes
External power adapterYes
Bandwidth18 Gbit/s
Audio decodersDTS, Dolby Digital, Dolby Digital Plus
HDCP version1.4/2.2
Extended display identification data (EDID)Yes
High Dynamic Range (HDR) supportedYes
Power
AC adapter input voltage100 - 240 V
AC adapter frequency50-60 Hz
AC adapter output voltage12 V
AC adapter output current1 A
Power consumption (max)3.8 W
Weight & dimensions
Width9.88" (251 mm)
Height0.787" (20 mm)
Depth4.13" (105 mm)
Weight21.9 oz (620 g)
Packaging content
Remote control includedYes
AC adapter includedYes
Operational conditions
Storage temperature (T-T)-20 - 60 °C
Operating temperature (T-T)0 - 40 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H)20 - 90%
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Monoprice BLACKBIRD HDMI
We found other products you might like!

You may also be interested in

Compare Products
Product Monoprice BLACKBIRD HDMI
Hot Product
Monoprice BLACKBIRD HDMI
$112.32
StarTech.com VS222HDQ video switch HDMI StarTech.com VS222HDQ video switch HDMI
$109.89
StarTech.com VS221VGA2HD video switch HDMI/VGA StarTech.com VS221VGA2HD video switch...
$159.18
StarTech.com VS421HD4KA video switch HDMI
Bestseller
StarTech.com VS421HD4KA video switch H...
$151.97
Black Box VSW-HDMI2-4X1 video switch HDMI Black Box VSW-HDMI2-4X1 video switch H...
$97.12
C2G C2G41604 video switch HDMI
New
C2G C2G41604 video switch HDMI
$112.02
SKU
39667
VS222HDQ
VS221VGA2HD
VS421HD4KA
VSW-HDMI2-4X1
C2G41604
Manufacturer
Monoprice
StarTech.com
StarTech.com
StarTech.com
Black Box
C2G
Video port type
HDMI
HDMI
HDMI/VGA
HDMI
HDMI
HDMI
Search engine powered by ElasticSuite