Kensington SmartFit® Solemate™ Plus Foot Rest — Black

SKU
K52789WW
In stock
$58.36
-
+
Overview
Kensington SmartFit® Solemate™ Plus Foot Rest — Black, Black, 0 - 30°, 17.7" (45 cm), 13.8" (35 cm), 21.9" (556.3 mm), 3.7" (94 mm)
  • SmartFitTM supports proper ergonomic posture and spinal alignment, as well as reduced leg and foot fatigue.
  • Promotes a stress-reducing seating position to support your feet, legs and lower back
  • Tilts up to 20 degrees for additional comfort with convenient lockable tilt control
  • Textured foot grip panel helps prevent slipping
  • Sturdy durable construction 450cm x 350cm (WxD)
  • Height adjusts from 3.5" to 5", angle adjusts up to 20 degrees for individual comfort.
  • Large, non-skid foot surface provides added control.
More Information
SKU K52789WW
EAN 0085896527893
Manufacturer Kensington
Availability Y
Product Videos View Video

SmartFitTM - Comfort Made Easy

Supports proper ergonomic posture and spinal alignment, as well as reduced leg and foot fatigue. Uses data-driven research and a colour-coded fitting chart to support quick and intuitive height-setting.

New Look, Same Quality

In our ongoing effort to provide additional value to our customers, you may notice variations in SmartFitTM packaging and support materials. The updates are designed to make it easier to identify and use our SmartFitTM products. Rest assured, the quality standards that have made SmartFitTM a trusted choice for ergonomic accessories will remain unchanged.

Kensington SmartFit® Solemate™ Plus Foot Rest — Black. Product color: Black, Tilt angle range: 0 - 30°. Platform width: 17.7" (45 cm), Platform depth: 13.8" (35 cm), Width: 21.9" (556.3 mm)
Features
Easy to cleanYes
Tilt angle range0 - 30°
Height adjustmentYes
Product colourBlack
Weight & dimensions
Platform width17.7" (45 cm)
Platform depth13.8" (35 cm)
Width21.9" (556.3 mm)
Depth3.7" (94 mm)
Height14.2" (360.7 mm)
Weight6.44 lbs (2.92 kg)
Technical details
Easy to cleanYes
Tilt angle range0 - 30°
Height adjustmentYes
Colour
Product colourBlack
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Kensington SmartFit® Solemate™ Plus Foot Rest — Black
We found other products you might like!

You may also be interested in

Compare Products
Product Kensington SmartFit® Solemate™ Plus Foot Rest — Black Kensington SmartFit® Solemate™ Plus Fo...
$58.36
Kensington K56155US foot rest Gray Kensington K56155US foot rest Gray
$48.38
3M FR330 Gray 3M FR330 Gray
$70.20
Fellowes Premium Black Fellowes Premium Black
$56.63
Fellowes 8035001 foot rest Black Fellowes 8035001 foot rest Black
$69.87
SKU
K52789WW
K56155US
FR330
8032201
8035001
Manufacturer
Kensington
Kensington
3M
Fellowes
Fellowes
Product colour
Black
Black
Grey
Black
Black
Search engine powered by ElasticSuite