Kensington Docking Station Mounting Bracket

SKU
K34050WW
In stock
$19.60
-
+
Overview
Kensington Docking Station Mounting Bracket, Bracket, Black, Desk, Docking Station, 12.7 oz (360 g), 4.33" (110 mm)
  • The perfect docking station companion for a tidier workspace.
  • Provides numerous mounting surface possibilities for maximum flexibility.
  • Can be mounted left, right, up or down to accommodate different docks and workstation setups.
  • Works with Kensington docking stations.
More Information
SKU K34050WW
EAN 0085896340508
Manufacturer Kensington
Availability Y
Zero footprint mounting

Zero footprint mounting

Maximise desktop space and reduce desktop cable clutter by mounting your docking station.

Versatile mounting surface options

Versatile mounting surface options

Adjustable clamp easily attaches to a cubicle partition wall, monitor stand or arm, edge of a desktop or other accommodating surface for maximum mounting flexibility.

Four positioning options

Four positioning options

Can be mounted up, down, left or right to accommodate different docks and workstation setups.

Trusted Kensington compatibility

Trusted Kensington compatibility

Trusted Kensington Compatibility – Works with all Kensington docking stations that support mountable design.

Kensington Docking Station Mounting Bracket. Product type: Bracket, Product color: Black, Mounting type: Desk. Weight: 12.7 oz (360 g), Width: 4.33" (110 mm), Depth: 5.51" (140 mm)
Mounting
Mounting typeDesk
Product typeBracket
CompatibilityDocking Station
Product colourBlack
Features
Mounting typeDesk
Product typeBracket
CompatibilityDocking Station
Product colourBlack
Technical details
Mounting typeDesk
CompatibilityDocking Station
Product colourBlack
Weight & dimensions
Weight12.7 oz (360 g)
Width4.33" (110 mm)
Height3.15" (80 mm)
Depth5.51" (140 mm)
Colour
Product colourBlack
Logistics data
Harmonized System (HS) code85299018
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Kensington Docking Station Mounting Bracket
We found other products you might like!

You may also be interested in

Compare Products
Product Kensington Docking Station Mounting Bracket
Bestseller
Kensington Docking Station Mounting Br...
$19.60
Rocstor Y10N004-B1 monitor mount accessory Rocstor Y10N004-B1 monitor mount acces...
$23.42
Siig CE-MT5Q11-S1 monitor mount accessory Siig CE-MT5Q11-S1 monitor mount access...
$15.70
Chief Metal Stud Anchor Kit - 4 Anchors
Hot Product
Chief Metal Stud Anchor Kit - 4 Anchors
$21.35
Chief Fusion® Horizontal Row End Cap
New
Chief Fusion® Horizontal Row End Cap
$16.33
Atdec TH-1040-CT-RCK monitor mount accessory Atdec TH-1040-CT-RCK monitor mount acc...
$16.72
SKU
K34050WW
Y10N004-B1
CE-MT5Q11-S1
PAC115
FMSECAP
TH-1040-CT-RCK
Manufacturer
Kensington
Rocstor
Siig
Chief
Chief
Atdec
Search engine powered by ElasticSuite