HP Z Turbo 4TB 2280 PCIe-4x4 TLC SSD Module

SKU
5S496AA
In stock
$8,545.48
-
+
Overview
HP Z Turbo 4TB 2280 PCIe-4x4 TLC SSD Module, 3.15" (80 mm), 0.866" (22 mm), 0.138" (3.5 mm), 0.388 oz (11 g), 8.5" (216 mm), 12" (305 mm)
More Information
SKU 5S496AA
EAN 0196337606340
Manufacturer HP
Availability Y
HP Z Turbo 4TB 2280 PCIe-4x4 TLC SSD Module. Width: 3.15" (80 mm), Depth: 0.866" (22 mm), Height: 0.138" (3.5 mm). Package width: 8.5" (216 mm), Package depth: 12" (305 mm), Package height: 1" (25.4 mm). Country of origin: Taiwan
Weight & dimensions
Width3.15" (80 mm)
Weight0.388 oz (11 g)
Height0.138" (3.5 mm)
Depth0.866" (22 mm)
Package width8.5" (216 mm)
Package depth12" (305 mm)
Package height1" (25.4 mm)
Package weight5.64 oz (160 g)
Packaging data
Package width8.5" (216 mm)
Package depth12" (305 mm)
Package height1" (25.4 mm)
Package weight5.64 oz (160 g)
Technical details
Country of originTaiwan
Box contentsHP ZTurbo Drive 4TB PCIe-4x4 SSD, Warranty Card, Product Notices, Install Guide
Logistics data
Country of originTaiwan
UNSPSC-code43201830
Other features
Country of originTaiwan
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:HP Z Turbo 4TB 2280 PCIe-4x4 TLC SSD Module
We found other products you might like!

You may also be interested in

Compare Products
Product HP Z Turbo 4TB 2280 PCIe-4x4 TLC SSD Module HP Z Turbo 4TB 2280 PCIe-4x4 TLC SSD M...
$8,545.48
Synology SAT5210 7 TB 2.5" Serial ATA III
Bestseller
Synology SAT5210 7 TB 2.5" Serial...
$7,130.76
Micron 5400 MAX 3.84 TB 2.5" Serial ATA III 3D TLC NAND
Hot Product
Micron 5400 MAX 3.84 TB 2.5" Seri...
$8,309.34
Micron 7450 PRO U.3 7.68 TB PCI Express 4.0 3D TLC NAND NVMe
New
Micron 7450 PRO U.3 7.68 TB PCI Expres...
$10,307.14
Micron 5400 PRO 7.68 TB 2.5" Serial ATA III 3D TLC NAND Micron 5400 PRO 7.68 TB 2.5" Seri...
$11,562.11
Micron 5400 PRO 7.68 TB 2.5" Serial ATA III 3D TLC NAND Micron 5400 PRO 7.68 TB 2.5" Seri...
$11,562.11
SKU
5S496AA
SAT5210-7000G
MTFDDAK3T8TGB-1BC16ABYYR
MTFDKCC7T6TFR-1BC1ZABYYR
MTFDDAK7T6TGA-1BC15ABYYR
MTFDDAK7T6TGA-1BC16ABYYR
Manufacturer
HP
Synology
Micron
Micron
Micron
Micron
Interface
PCI Express 4.0
Serial ATA III
Serial ATA III
PCI Express 4.0
Serial ATA III
Serial ATA III
Memory type
TLC
N/A
3D TLC NAND
3D TLC NAND
3D TLC NAND
3D TLC NAND
Component for
Server/workstation
NAS
Notebook
Server/workstation
Notebook
Notebook
SSD form factor
M.2
2.5"
2.5"
U.3
2.5"
2.5"
Search engine powered by ElasticSuite