HP USB-C Travel Hub G3

SKU
86S97UT
In stock
$63.86
-
+
Overview
HP USB-C Travel Hub G3, USB 3.2 Gen 2 (3.1 Gen 2) Type-C, HDMI, USB 3.2 Gen 2 (3.1 Gen 2) Type-A, USB 3.2 Gen 2 (3.1 Gen 2) Type-C, 60 Hz, 11.8" (0.3 m), Windows 10, Windows 11, Android, ChromeOS
  • Expand one laptop USB-C port[3] into five (USB-C x 2, USB-A x 2 and HDMI) connections, enough to support multiple devices and a single external display up to 4K resolution at 60hz[2]. Enjoy plug and play, universal connectivity with almost any brand or device[1], along with lighting fast 10 Gb data transfer speeds.
  • Wherever you find yourself in the world, this super portable compact hub will work with what you’re working with. Featuring multi-OS support[1] for Windows, MacOS, Chrome OS, iOS, and Android. Plug in almost any of your devices and keep your productivity charged up whenever and wherever you need it.
  • This light weight and compact hub is not just portable, it's powerful. When you’re on the go, carry one hub for pass-through connectivity and scalable power delivery to from your laptop's USB-C type 65W, 90W, or high power adapter[4], or power the hub from your device’s USB-C port.
  • This USB-C Travel Hub contains over 80% post-consumer recycled material[5] and ships in FSC-certified paper-based packaging.
More Information
SKU 86S97UT
EAN 0198122960897
Manufacturer HP
Availability Y
Small Hub. Big Connectivity

Small Hub. Big Connectivity

Expand one laptop USB-C port[3] into five (USB-C x 2, USB-A x 2 and HDMI) connections, enough to support multiple devices and a single external display up to 4K resolution at 60hz[2]. Enjoy plug and play, universal connectivity with almost any brand or device[1], along with lighting fast 10 Gb data transfer speeds.

Maximum Compatibility, Minimum Clutter

Maximum Compatibility, Minimum Clutter

Wherever you find yourself in the world, this super portable compact hub will work with what you’re working with. Featuring multi-OS support[1] for Windows, MacOS, Chrome OS, iOS, and Android. Plug in almost any of your devices and keep your productivity charged up whenever and wherever you need it.

Scalable Power

Scalable Power

This light weight and compact hub is not just portable, it's powerful. When you’re on the go, carry one hub for pass-through connectivity and scalable power delivery to from your laptop's USB-C type 65W, 90W, or high power adapter[4], or power the hub from your device’s USB-C port.

HP USB-C Travel Hub G3. Host interface: USB 3.2 Gen 2 (3.1 Gen 2) Type-C, Hub interfaces: HDMI, USB 3.2 Gen 2 (3.1 Gen 2) Type-A, USB 3.2 Gen 2 (3.1 Gen 2) Type-C. Maximum refresh rate: 60 Hz, Cable length: 11.8" (0.3 m). Windows operating systems supported: Windows 10, Windows 11, Other operating systems supported: Android, ChromeOS. Width: 4.57" (116 mm), Depth: 1.65" (41.9 mm), Height: 0.571" (14.5 mm). Quantity per pack: 1 pc(s)
Ports & interfaces
Host interfaceUSB 3.2 Gen 2 (3.1 Gen 2) Type-C
USB 3.2 Gen 2 (3.1 Gen 2) Type-A ports quantity2
USB 3.2 Gen 2 (3.1 Gen 2) Type-C ports quantity2
HDMI ports quantity1
Hub interfacesHDMI, USB 3.2 Gen 2 (3.1 Gen 2) Type-A, USB 3.2 Gen 2 (3.1 Gen 2) Type-C
Ports quantity5
HDMI version2.0
USB Type-C DisplayPort Alternate ModeYes
Cable length11.8" (0.3 m)
Features
Cable length11.8" (0.3 m)
USB Power Delivery (USB PD)Yes
Number of displays supported1
Maximum refresh rate60 Hz
Host interfaceUSB 3.2 Gen 2 (3.1 Gen 2) Type-C
System requirements
Windows operating systems supportedWindows 10, Windows 11
Mac operating systems supportedYes
Other operating systems supportedAndroid, ChromeOS
Weight & dimensions
Weight2.26 oz (64 g)
Width4.57" (116 mm)
Depth1.65" (41.9 mm)
Height0.571" (14.5 mm)
Packaging data
Quantity per pack1 pc(s)
Performance
USB Power Delivery (USB PD)Yes
Packaging content
Quick start guideYes
Design
Cable length11.8" (0.3 m)
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:HP USB-C Travel Hub G3
We found other products you might like!

You may also be interested in

Compare Products
Product HP USB-C Travel Hub G3
New
HP USB-C Travel Hub G3
$63.86
StarTech.com CDP2HDUACPW laptop dock/port replicator Wired USB 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) Type-C White StarTech.com CDP2HDUACPW laptop dock/p...
$74.07
Kensington SD3500v 5Gbps USB 3.0 Dual 2K Docking Station - HDMI/DVI-I/VGA - Windows
Bestseller
Kensington SD3500v 5Gbps USB 3.0 Dual...
$73.13
StarTech.com USB3SDOCKHDV laptop dock/port replicator Wired USB 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) Type-B Black StarTech.com USB3SDOCKHDV laptop dock/...
$86.15
Kensington SD3650 5Gbps USB 3.0 Dual 2K Docking Station - DisplayPort & HDMI - Windows
Hot Product
Kensington SD3650 5Gbps USB 3.0 Dual 2...
$76.82
StarTech.com CDP2HDUACP laptop dock/port replicator Wired USB 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) Type-C Black StarTech.com CDP2HDUACP laptop dock/po...
$74.07
SKU
86S97UT
CDP2HDUACPW
K33972US
USB3SDOCKHDV
K33997WW
CDP2HDUACP
Manufacturer
HP
StarTech.com
Kensington
StarTech.com
Kensington
StarTech.com
Ports quantity
5
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
Product colour
N/A
White
Black
Black
Black
Black
Search engine powered by ElasticSuite