HP Poly Voyager Free 60+ UC Carbon Black Earbuds +BT700 USB-C Adapter +Touchscreen Charge Case

SKU
7Y8G4AA
In stock
$247.74
-
+
Overview
HP Poly Voyager Free 60+ UC Carbon Black Earbuds +BT700 USB-C Adapter +Touchscreen Charge Case, Carbon black, China, Windows 10, Windows 11, MacOS, 3.94" (100 mm), 5.12" (130 mm)
  • Each bud has a three-mic array that triangulates on your voice and minimizes surrounding noise so you’re always loud and clear. Whether you are in a video meeting or a call, these wireless earbuds are designed to keep you productive and connected.
  • The touchscreen charge case lets you remotely control your earbuds, switch Bluetooth connections and wirelessly connect to inflight entertainment systems in addition to fully recharging your buds two times.
  • Designed for all day wear, these ear buds are lightweight, come with 3 sizes of conical-shaped ear tips engineered for maximum comfort, and advanced sidetone technology that keeps you aware of how loud you are speaking so you aren’t straining your voice.
More Information
SKU 7Y8G4AA
EAN 0197497053852
Manufacturer HP Poly
Availability Y
Product Videos View Video

Say hello to your new work buds

Each bud has a three-mic array that triangulates on your voice and minimizes surrounding noise so you’re always loud and clear. Whether you are in a video meeting or a call, these wireless earbuds are designed to keep you productive and connected.

Status and audio controls at your fingertips

The touchscreen charge case lets you remotely control your earbuds, switch Bluetooth connections and wirelessly connect to inflight entertainment systems in addition to fully recharging your buds two times.

Won’t wear out its welcome before you finish your day

Designed for all day wear, these ear buds are lightweight, come with 3 sizes of conical-shaped ear tips engineered for maximum comfort, and advanced sidetone technology that keeps you aware of how loud you are speaking so you aren’t straining your voice.

HP Poly Voyager Free 60+ UC Carbon Black Earbuds +BT700 USB-C Adapter +Touchscreen Charge Case. Color name: Carbon black, Country of origin: China. Windows operating systems supported: Windows 10, Windows 11, Mac operating systems supported: MacOS. Package width: 3.94" (100 mm), Package depth: 5.12" (130 mm), Package height: 1.65" (42 mm). Pallet weight: 1098.6 lbs (498.3 kg), Number of cartons per pallet: 112 pc(s), Number of cartons per pallet layer: 16 pc(s). Compatibility: Compatible with PCs via included BT700 Bluetooth adapter; smartphone via Bluetooth, external audio..., Other operating systems supported: Android, iOS, Bundled software: Poly Lens
Performance
Country of originChina
Colour nameCarbon black
Battery
Wireless chargingYes
System requirements
Windows operating systems supportedWindows 10, Windows 11
Mac operating systems supportedMacOS
Packaging data
Package width3.94" (100 mm)
Package height1.65" (42 mm)
Package depth5.12" (130 mm)
Package weight10.6 oz (300 g)
Packaging content
Box contentsWireless earbuds; Touchscreen charging case; USB Type-C️ charging cable; BT700 Bluetooth Type-C adapter ; 3.5 mm audio cable; S/M/L eartips
Logistics data
Pallet gross weight1098.6 lbs (498.3 kg)
Master (outer) cases per pallet112 pc(s)
Master (outer) cases per pallet layer16 pc(s)
Technical details
Box contentsWireless earbuds; Touchscreen charging case; USB Type-C️ charging cable; BT700 Bluetooth Type-C adapter ; 3.5 mm audio cable; S/M/L eartips
Total carbon footprint (kg of CO2e)10
Pallet dimensions (W x D x H)40 x 48 x 58.7" (1016 x 1219 x 1490 mm)
Other features
CompatibilityCompatible with PCs via included BT700 Bluetooth adapter; smartphone via Bluetooth, external audio source via 3.5 mm (listening only, cable included)
Bundled softwarePoly Lens
Compatible operating systemsWindows 11; Windows 10; macOS; Android™; iOS
Other operating systems supportedAndroid, iOS
Colour nameCarbon black
UNSPSC-code52161554
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:HP Poly Voyager Free 60+ UC Carbon Black Earbuds +BT700 USB-C Adapter +Touchscreen Charge Case
We found other products you might like!

You may also be interested in

Compare Products
Product HP Poly Voyager Free 60+ UC Carbon Black Earbuds +BT700 USB-C Adapter +Touchscreen Charge Case
Hot Product
HP Poly Voyager Free 60+ UC Carbon Bla...
$247.74
Jabra Evolve2 75 Headset Wired & Wireless Head-band Office/Call center USB Type-C Bluetooth Black
New
Jabra Evolve2 75 Headset Wired & W...
$344.87
Jabra Evolve2 75 Headset Wireless Head-band Office/Call center Bluetooth Black Jabra Evolve2 75 Headset Wireless Head...
$335.83
Jabra BIZ 2400 II Headset Wired Head-band Office/Call center Black, Silver Jabra BIZ 2400 II Headset Wired Head-b...
$211.25
Cisco 561 Headset Wireless Head-band Office/Call center USB Type-A Black, Gray
Bestseller
Cisco 561 Headset Wireless Head-band O...
$263.74
Cisco 562 Headset Wireless Head-band Office/Call center USB Type-A Black, Gray Cisco 562 Headset Wireless Head-band O...
$293.32
SKU
7Y8G4AA
27599-989-899
27599-989-999
2409-720-209
CP-HS-WL-561-S-US=
CP-HS-WL-562-S-US=
Manufacturer
HP Poly
Jabra
Jabra
Jabra
Cisco
Cisco
Connectivity technology
Wireless
Wireless
Wireless
Wired
Wireless
Wireless
Wearing style
In-ear
Head-band
Head-band
Head-band
Head-band
Head-band
Recommended usage
Calls/Music
Office/Call center
Office/Call center
Office/Call center
Office/Call center
Office/Call center
Product type
Headset
Headset
Headset
Headset
Headset
Headset
Microphone type
Built-in microphone
Boom microphone
Built-in microphone
Boom microphone
Boom microphone
Boom microphone
Search engine powered by ElasticSuite