HP Poly Rove Single/Dual Cell DECT 1920-1930 MHz B2 Base Station

SKU
2200-86820-001
In stock
$214.32
-
+
Overview
HP Poly Rove Single/Dual Cell DECT 1920-1930 MHz B2 Base Station, 1968.5" (50 m), G.722, G.726, G.729A, G.729ab, OPUS, G.711alaw, G.711ulaw, 1920 - 1930 MHz, Black, -10 - 55 °C, -40 - 70 °C
  • Poly Rove B2 base station is compatible with all Poly Rove products and has the flexibility to scale as you grow. So, you don’t have to worry about outgrowing your communication solution.
  • Communicate confidently with the Poly Rove B2 base station secure solution. Enjoy seamless conversations with end-to-end encryption, thanks to DECT technology, ensuring privacy from your handset to the base station.
More Information
SKU 2200-86820-001
EAN 0197497527766
Manufacturer HP Poly
Availability Y

Expand with confidence

Poly Rove B2 base station is compatible with all Poly Rove products and has the flexibility to scale as you grow. So, you don’t have to worry about outgrowing your communication solution.

Seamless and secure calling

Communicate confidently with the Poly Rove B2 base station secure solution. Enjoy seamless conversations with end-to-end encryption, thanks to DECT technology, ensuring privacy from your handset to the base station.

HP Poly Rove Single/Dual Cell DECT 1920-1930 MHz B2 Base Station. Maximum range: 1968.5" (50 m), Voice codecs: G.722, G.726, G.729A, G.729ab, OPUS, G.711alaw, G.711ulaw. Frequency range (US): 1920 - 1930 MHz. Product color: Black. Weight: 5.93 oz (168 g), Package width: 9.41" (239 mm), Package depth: 5.55" (141 mm). Country of origin: China
Performance
Voice codecsG.722, G.726, G.729A, G.729ab, OPUS, G.711alaw, G.711ulaw
Maximum range1968.5" (50 m)
Call management
Number of simultaneous calls (max)10
Antenna
Frequency range (US)1920 - 1930 MHz
Design
Product colourBlack
Operational conditions
Storage temperature (T-T)-40 - 70 °C
Operating temperature (T-T)-10 - 55 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H)5 - 95%
Weight & dimensions
Package width9.41" (239 mm)
Package depth5.55" (141 mm)
Package height1.73" (44 mm)
Package weight10.6 oz (300 g)
Weight5.93 oz (168 g)
Packaging content
Quick start guideYes
Power adapter includedYes
Battery
Rechargeable batteryYes
Logistics data
Country of originChina
UNSPSC-code43191511
Technical details
Sustainability certificatesENERGY STAR
Pallet gross weight787.1 lbs (357 kg)
Total carbon footprint (kg of CO2e)40
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:HP Poly Rove Single/Dual Cell DECT 1920-1930 MHz B2 Base Station

You may also be interested in

Search engine powered by ElasticSuite