HP LaserJet 3x550-sheet Paper Feeder with Cabinet

SKU
J8J93A
In stock
$1,301.61
-
+
Overview
HP LaserJet 3x550-sheet Paper Feeder with Cabinet, Paper tray, HP, HP LaserJet Enterprise MFP M631dn J8J63A, HP LaserJet Enterprise Flow MFP M631h J8J64A, HP..., 1650 sheets, 550 sheets, White
  • Automatically print on up to four different types of paper without manually loading paper for each print job.
  • Help individuals and workteams save time and be more productive with additional paper capacity of 1,650 sheets.
  • Free up space on a desk or table when you add the HP LaserJet 3x550-sheet paper feeder with cabinet. Use the cabinet for convenient storage of extra paper or print supplies.
More Information
SKU J8J93A
EAN 0889894213617
Manufacturer HP
Availability Y
HP LaserJet 3x550-sheet Paper Feeder with Cabinet. Type: Paper tray, Brand compatibility: HP, Compatibility: HP LaserJet Enterprise MFP M631dn J8J63A, HP LaserJet Enterprise Flow MFP M631h J8J64A, HP.... Media types supported: Paper (plain, light, bond, recycled, heavy, pre-printed, pre-punched, coloured, rough), monochrome.... Width: 26" (661 mm), Depth: 26.3" (667 mm), Height: 18.9" (479 mm). Package width: 31.3" (794 mm), Package depth: 29.3" (745 mm), Package height: 24.2" (615 mm). Quantity per pallet: 3 pc(s), Number of layers per pallet: 3 pc(s), Pallet weight: 229.7 lbs (104.2 kg)
Features
TypePaper tray
Product colourWhite
Brand compatibilityHP
Maximum capacity1650 sheets
Maximum input capacity550 sheets
Country of originChina
HP segmentEnterprise, Business
CompatibilityHP LaserJet Enterprise MFP M631dn J8J63A, HP LaserJet Enterprise Flow MFP M631h J8J64A, HP LaserJet Enterprise MFP M631z J8J65A, HP LaserJet Enterprise MFP M632h J8J70A, HP LaserJet Enterprise MFP M633fh J8J76A, HP LaserJet Managed MFP E62555dn J8J66A, HP LaserJet Managed MFP E62565hs J8J73A, HP LaserJet Managed Flow MFP E62565h J8J74A, HP LaserJet Managed Flow MFP E62565z J8J79A, HP LaserJet Managed Flow MFP E62575z J8J80A
Media formats
Media types supportedPaper (plain, light, bond, recycled, heavy, pre-printed, pre-punched, coloured, rough), monochrome transparency, labels, letterhead
Operational conditions
Storage temperature (T-T)-30 - 60 °C
Operating temperature (T-T)15 - 32.5 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H)10 - 80%
Weight & dimensions
Width26" (661 mm)
Depth26.3" (667 mm)
Height18.9" (479 mm)
Weight50 lbs (22.7 kg)
Package width31.3" (794 mm)
Package depth29.3" (745 mm)
Package height24.2" (615 mm)
Package weight61.5 lbs (27.9 kg)
Packaging data
Package width31.3" (794 mm)
Package depth29.3" (745 mm)
Package height24.2" (615 mm)
Package weight61.5 lbs (27.9 kg)
Paper handling
Maximum capacity1650 sheets
Maximum input capacity550 sheets
Technical details
Country of originChina
UNSPSC-code44101705
Products per pallet3 pc(s)
Pallet weight (imperial)229.6 lbs
Pallet dimensions (W x D x H)32.5 x 31.5 x 77.6" (825 x 800 x 1972 mm)
Pallet dimensions (W x D x H) (imperial)32.5 x 31.5 x 77.6"
Layers per pallet3 pc(s)
Custom media sizes99 x 148 to 216 x 356 mm
Master (outer) cases per pallet layer1 pc(s)
Harmonized System (HS) code84439990
HP GTIN (EAN/UPC)889894213617
Brand-specific features
HP GTIN (EAN/UPC)889894213617
Logistics data
Pallet gross weight229.7 lbs (104.2 kg)
Products per pallet3 pc(s)
Pallet weight (imperial)229.6 lbs
Pallet dimensions (W x D x H)32.5 x 31.5 x 77.6" (825 x 800 x 1972 mm)
Pallet dimensions (W x D x H) (imperial)32.5 x 31.5 x 77.6"
Layers per pallet3 pc(s)
Harmonized System (HS) code84439990
Other features
UNSPSC-code44101705
Custom media sizes99 x 148 to 216 x 356 mm
Pallet gross weight229.7 lbs (104.2 kg)
Country of originChina
Products per pallet3 pc(s)
Pallet weight (imperial)229.6 lbs
Pallet dimensions (W x D x H)32.5 x 31.5 x 77.6" (825 x 800 x 1972 mm)
Pallet dimensions (W x D x H) (imperial)32.5 x 31.5 x 77.6"
Layers per pallet3 pc(s)
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:HP LaserJet 3x550-sheet Paper Feeder with Cabinet
We found other products you might like!

You may also be interested in

Compare Products
Product HP LaserJet 3x550-sheet Paper Feeder with Cabinet
Bestseller
HP LaserJet 3x550-sheet Paper Feeder w...
$1,301.61
HP LaserJet 2100 Sheet Paper Tray HP LaserJet 2100 Sheet Paper Tray
$1,098.27
HP LaserJet 1x550-sheet and 2000-sheet HCI Feeder and Stand HP LaserJet 1x550-sheet and 2000-sheet...
$1,670.70
HP LaserJet Stapler/Stacker/Mailbox HP LaserJet Stapler/Stacker/Mailbox
$1,236.47
HP Color LaserJet 2x550-sheet Feeder and Stand
New
HP Color LaserJet 2x550-sheet Feeder a...
$1,237.03
HP LaserJet 3x550 Sheet Paper Tray with Stand
Hot Product
HP LaserJet 3x550 Sheet Paper Tray wit...
$1,464.45
SKU
J8J93A
L0H18A
J8J92A
L0H20A
T3V29A
B01KLA
Manufacturer
HP
HP
HP
HP
HP
HP
Search engine powered by ElasticSuite