HP CRU SHIPS M.2 512GB Storage Module

SKU
56Q89AA
In stock
$1,095.33
-
+
Overview
HP CRU SHIPS M.2 512GB Storage Module, 3.15" (80 mm), 0.866" (22 mm), 0.0937" (2.38 mm), 0.317 oz (9 g), 6.26" (159 mm), 2.4 oz (68 g)
More Information
SKU 56Q89AA
EAN 0196337180857
Manufacturer HP
Availability Y
HP CRU SHIPS M.2 512GB Storage Module. Width: 3.15" (80 mm), Depth: 0.866" (22 mm), Height: 0.0937" (2.38 mm). Package width: 6.26" (159 mm), Package weight: 2.4 oz (68 g). Country of origin: China
Weight & dimensions
Width3.15" (80 mm)
Weight0.317 oz (9 g)
Height0.0937" (2.38 mm)
Depth0.866" (22 mm)
Package width6.26" (159 mm)
Package weight2.4 oz (68 g)
Packaging data
Package width6.26" (159 mm)
Package weight2.4 oz (68 g)
Technical details
Country of originChina
Box contentsHP CRU Secure High Performance Storage Module with 512GB M.2 SSD, install guide,warranty card, product notices
Logistics data
Country of originChina
UNSPSC-code43201830
Other features
Country of originChina
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:HP CRU SHIPS M.2 512GB Storage Module
We found other products you might like!

You may also be interested in

Compare Products
Product HP CRU SHIPS M.2 512GB Storage Module
New
HP CRU SHIPS M.2 512GB Storage Module
$1,095.33
Axiom C5242e 2 TB M.2 PCI Express 4.0 NVMe 3D NAND Axiom C5242e 2 TB M.2 PCI Express 4.0...
$1,231.52
Axiom C5242e 2 TB M.2 PCI Express 4.0 NVMe 3D NAND Axiom C5242e 2 TB M.2 PCI Express 4.0...
$1,296.40
Kingston Technology DC600M 1.92 TB 2.5" Serial ATA III 3D TLC NAND
Bestseller
Kingston Technology DC600M 1.92 TB 2.5...
$1,379.73
Axiom C7000n 2 TB M.2 PCI Express 4.0 NVMe 3D NAND
Hot Product
Axiom C7000n 2 TB M.2 PCI Express 4.0...
$1,131.80
AddOn Networks ADD-SSDVT1TB-D8 internal solid state drive M.2 1 TB PCI Express 4.0 NVMe AddOn Networks ADD-SSDVT1TB-D8 interna...
$977.06
SKU
56Q89AA
SSDMIG2042E2TB-AX
AXG102345
SEDC600M/1920G
AXG101060
ADD-SSDVT1TB-D8
Manufacturer
HP
Axiom
Axiom
Kingston Technology
Axiom
AddOn Networks
Interface
N/A
PCI Express 4.0
PCI Express 4.0
Serial ATA III
PCI Express 4.0
PCI Express 4.0
Memory type
N/A
3D NAND
3D NAND
3D TLC NAND
3D NAND
N/A
SSD capacity
500GB to 800GB
1200GB to 2000GB
1200GB to 2000GB
1200GB to 2000GB
1200GB to 2000GB
800GB to 1000GB
Component for
N/A
PC/notebook
PC/notebook
Server/workstation
PC/notebook
PC/notebook
SSD form factor
M.2
M.2
M.2
2.5"
M.2
M.2
Search engine powered by ElasticSuite