HP 738 130-ml Black DesignJet Ink Cartridge

SKU
498N4A
In stock
$108.77
-
+
Overview
HP 738 130-ml Black DesignJet Ink Cartridge, HP DesignJet T850, T950 printers, Thermal inkjet, Black, Singapore, 7.95" (202 mm), 5.08" (129 mm)
  • Produce professional looking technical drawings with fine line quality and excellent small letter clarity.
  • Confidently archive your drawings with outstanding light fastness and print permanence.[1]
  • Commit to minimizing your environmental impact with HP Flex Tech Inks that meet UL ECOLOGO Certification.[2]
  • Take quality, durability, and sustainability to new heights with HP Flex Tech Inks. Based on years of field experience with HP PageWide XL printers, this ink delivers exceptional results while also helping to reduce your environmental impact.
  • Ink cartridge
More Information
SKU 498N4A
EAN 0196068358853
Manufacturer HP
Availability Y
HP 738 130-ml Black DesignJet Ink Cartridge. Compatibility: HP DesignJet T850, T950 printers, Print technology: Thermal inkjet, Printing colors: Black. Width: 7.95" (202 mm), Depth: 5.08" (129 mm), Height: 1.57" (40 mm). Package width: 7.95" (202 mm), Package depth: 5.08" (129 mm), Package height: 1.57" (40 mm). Number of cartons per pallet: 84 pc(s), Quantity per pallet: 1680 pc(s), Pallet weight: 999.6 lbs (453.4 kg). Pallet dimensions (W x D x H): 48 x 40 x 59.1" (1219 x 1016 x 1501 mm), Pallet dimensions (W x D x H) (imperial): 47.99 x 40 x 59.1"
Performance
Printing coloursBlack
Print technologyThermal inkjet
Country of originSingapore
CompatibilityHP DesignJet T850, T950 printers
Weight & dimensions
Width7.95" (202 mm)
Depth5.08" (129 mm)
Height1.57" (40 mm)
Weight7.23 oz (205 g)
Package width7.95" (202 mm)
Package depth5.08" (129 mm)
Package height1.57" (40 mm)
Package weight8.64 oz (245 g)
Packaging data
Package width7.95" (202 mm)
Package depth5.08" (129 mm)
Package height1.57" (40 mm)
Package weight8.64 oz (245 g)
Technical details
Weight7.23 oz (205 g)
Printing coloursBlack
Print technologyThermal inkjet
Package weight8.64 oz (245 g)
Country of originSingapore
UNSPSC-code44103105
Products per pallet1680 pc(s)
Pallet dimensions (W x D x H)48 x 40 x 59.1" (1219 x 1016 x 1501 mm)
Pallet dimensions (W x D x H) (imperial)47.99 x 40 x 59.1"
Master (outer) cases per pallet84 pc(s)
Box contentsInk cartridge
Total carbon footprint (kg of CO2e)0.8
Other EU Hazard statement(s)EUH208: Contains sensitizing substance. May produce an allergic reaction
Master (outer) cases per pallet layer14 pc(s)
Logistics data
Pallet gross weight999.6 lbs (453.4 kg)
Products per pallet1680 pc(s)
Pallet dimensions (W x D x H)48 x 40 x 59.1" (1219 x 1016 x 1501 mm)
Pallet dimensions (W x D x H) (imperial)47.99 x 40 x 59.1"
Master (outer) cases per pallet84 pc(s)
Quantity per pack1 pc(s)
Other features
Pallet gross weight999.6 lbs (453.4 kg)
UNSPSC-code44103105
Products per pallet1680 pc(s)
Pallet dimensions (W x D x H)48 x 40 x 59.1" (1219 x 1016 x 1501 mm)
Pallet dimensions (W x D x H) (imperial)47.99 x 40 x 59.1"
Master (outer) cases per pallet84 pc(s)
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:HP 738 130-ml Black DesignJet Ink Cartridge
We found other products you might like!

You may also be interested in

Compare Products
Product HP 738 130-ml Black DesignJet Ink Cartridge
Bestseller
HP 738 130-ml Black DesignJet Ink Cart...
$108.77
C9405A (70) Printhead cyan, 130ml C9405A (70) Printhead cyan, 130ml
$113.30
C9406A (70) Printhead magenta, 130ml
Hot Product
C9406A (70) Printhead magenta, 130ml
$113.30
C9407A (70) Printhead black, 130ml C9407A (70) Printhead black, 130ml
$113.30
C9404A (70) Printhead black matt, 130ml C9404A (70) Printhead black matt, 130ml
$113.30
C9458A (70) Ink cartridge blue, 130ml
New
C9458A (70) Ink cartridge blue, 130ml
$124.09
SKU
498N4A
C9405A
C9406A
C9407A
C9404A
C9458A
Manufacturer
HP
HP
HP
HP
HP
HP
Search engine powered by ElasticSuite