Honeywell Voyager XP 1470g Handheld bar code reader 1D/2D CMOS Black, Gray

SKU
1470G2D-2USB-1-N
In stock
$186.96
-
+
Overview
Honeywell Voyager XP 1470g, Handheld bar code reader, 1D/2D, CMOS, Code 39, PDF417, UPC-A, UPC-E, Data Matrix, QR Code, 1040 x 720 pixels
More Information
SKU 1470G2D-2USB-1-N
EAN 4250389272420
Manufacturer Honeywell
Availability Y
Product Family Voyager
Honeywell Voyager XP 1470g. Type: Handheld bar code reader, Scanner type: 1D/2D, Sensor type: CMOS. Connectivity technology: Wired, Standard interfaces: USB, Cable length: 59.1" (1.5 m). Product color: Black, Gray, International Protection (IP) code: IP40, Protection features: Shock resistant. Power source type: USB, Power consumption (typical): 2 W, Power consumption (standby): 0.45 W. Weight: 4.59 oz (130 g), Width: 2.44" (62 mm), Depth: 3.23" (82 mm)
Scanning
TypeHandheld bar code reader
2D (matrix & stacked) barcodes supportedData Matrix, QR Code
Linear (1D) barcodes supportedCode 39, PDF417, UPC-A, UPC-E
Yaw reading angle-70 - 70°
Working distance15.7" (40 cm)
Tilt reading angle-180 - 180°
Sensor typeCMOS
Scanner type1D/2D
Pitch reading angle-65 - 65°
Light levels (direct sunlight)0 - 100000 lx
Optical sensor resolution (W x H)1040 x 720 pixels
Ports & interfaces
Connectivity technologyWired
Cable length59.1" (1.5 m)
Standard interfacesUSB
Performance
Protection featuresShock resistant
International Protection (IP) codeIP40
Product colourBlack, Gray
Light levels (direct sunlight)0 - 100000 lx
Design
TypeHandheld bar code reader
Protection featuresShock resistant
International Protection (IP) codeIP40
Product colourBlack, Gray
Power
Power source typeUSB
Power consumption (typical)2 W
Power consumption (standby)0.45 W
Input voltage4 - 5.5 V
Weight & dimensions
Width2.44" (62 mm)
Depth3.23" (82 mm)
Height6.65" (169 mm)
Weight4.59 oz (130 g)
Technical details
TypeHandheld bar code reader
Protection featuresShock resistant
International Protection (IP) codeIP40
Product colourBlack, Gray
Packaging data
Cables includedUSB
Operational conditions
Storage temperature (T-T)-40 - 60 °C
Operating temperature (T-T)0 - 50 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H)0 - 95%
Light levels (direct sunlight)0 - 100000 lx
Packaging content
Cables includedUSB
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Honeywell Voyager XP 1470g Handheld bar code reader 1D/2D CMOS Black, Gray
We found other products you might like!

You may also be interested in

Compare Products
Product Honeywell Voyager XP 1470g Handheld bar code reader 1D/2D CMOS Black, Gray Honeywell Voyager XP 1470g Handheld ba...
$186.96
Socket Mobile S720 Handheld bar code reader 1D/2D Linear Blue Socket Mobile S720 Handheld bar code r...
$275.13
Socket Mobile S720 Handheld bar code reader 1D/2D Linear Black Socket Mobile S720 Handheld bar code r...
$275.11
Zebra DS2278 Handheld bar code reader 1D/2D LED Black
Hot Product
Zebra DS2278 Handheld bar code reader...
$217.37
Zebra DS9308-SR Fixed bar code reader 1D/2D LED Black
Bestseller
Zebra DS9308-SR Fixed bar code reader...
$261.74
Motorola LI2208 Handheld bar code reader 1D Linear Black Motorola LI2208 Handheld bar code read...
$223.40
SKU
1470G2D-2USB-1-N
CX3974-3031
CX3972-3029
DS2278-SR00007ZZWW
DS9308-SR4U2100AZW
LI2208-SR7U2100AZW
Manufacturer
Honeywell
Socket Mobile
Socket Mobile
Zebra
Zebra
Zebra
Product colour
N/A
Blue
Black
Black
Black
Black
Search engine powered by ElasticSuite