F9J96A (745) Ink cartridge yellow, 130ml

SKU
F9J96A
In stock
$132.54
-
+
Overview
HP 745 130-ml DesignJet Yellow Ink Cartridge, HP DesignJet Z2600 PostScript Printer, HP DesignJet Z5600 PostScript Printer, Thermal inkjet, Yellow, Singapore, 7.95" (202 mm), 5.08" (129 mm)
  • Impressive—HP chromatic red ink enhances the color gamut—ideal for high-impact POP signs and posters.
  • Versatile—with pigment-based photo inks for photos, canvas, backlits, GIS, durable maps, technical drawings.
  • Choice of 130-ml and 300-ml HP ink cartridges for less operator intervention and more cost-effective printing.
  • Produce impressive, high-impact graphics—HP chromatic red ink creates eye-catching POP signs and posters. Easily produce a wide range of graphics and technical applications with 130-ml and cost-effective 300-ml Original HP DesignJet ink cartridges.
  • Ideal for both graphics and technical applications.
  • Ink cartridge
More Information
SKU F9J96A
EAN 0725184104596
Manufacturer HP
Availability Y
HP 745 130-ml DesignJet Yellow Ink Cartridge. Compatibility: HP DesignJet Z2600 PostScript Printer, HP DesignJet Z5600 PostScript Printer, Print technology: Thermal inkjet, Printing colors: Yellow. Width: 7.95" (202 mm), Depth: 5.08" (129 mm), Height: 1.57" (40 mm). Package width: 7.95" (202 mm), Package depth: 5.08" (129 mm), Package height: 1.57" (40 mm). Number of cartons per pallet: 84 pc(s), Quantity per pallet: 1680 pc(s), Number of layers per pallet: 6 pc(s). Pallet dimensions (W x D x H): 40 x 48 x 59.1" (1016 x 1219.2 x 1501.1 mm), Pallet dimensions (W x D x H) (imperial): 40 x 48 x 59.1", Pallet weight (imperial): 1010.82 lbs

Compatible Printers: HP DesignJet Z 2600 PS, HP DesignJet Z 5600 PS

Performance
Printing coloursYellow
Print technologyThermal inkjet
Country of originSingapore
CompatibilityHP DesignJet Z2600 PostScript Printer, HP DesignJet Z5600 PostScript Printer
Weight & dimensions
Width7.95" (202 mm)
Depth5.08" (129 mm)
Height1.57" (40 mm)
Weight7.41 oz (210 g)
Empty weight1.9 oz (54 g)
Package width7.95" (202 mm)
Package depth5.08" (129 mm)
Package height1.57" (40 mm)
Package weight8.82 oz (250 g)
Packaging data
Package width7.95" (202 mm)
Package depth5.08" (129 mm)
Package height1.57" (40 mm)
Package weight8.82 oz (250 g)
Technical details
Weight7.41 oz (210 g)
Storage temperature (T-T)5 - 40 °C
Printing coloursYellow
Print technologyThermal inkjet
Package weight8.82 oz (250 g)
Operating temperature (T-T)5 - 40 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H)20 - 80%
Empty weight1.9 oz (54 g)
Country of originSingapore
UNSPSC-code44103105
Products per pallet1680 pc(s)
Pallet weight (imperial)1010.82 lbs
Pallet dimensions (W x D x H)40 x 48 x 59.1" (1016 x 1219.2 x 1501.1 mm)
Pallet dimensions (W x D x H) (imperial)40 x 48 x 59.1"
Layers per pallet6 pc(s)
Master (outer) cases per pallet84 pc(s)
Box contentsInk cartridge
Harmonized System (HS) code84439990
Total carbon footprint (kg of CO2e)0.8
Master (outer) cases per pallet layer14 pc(s)
Operational conditions
Storage temperature (T-T)5 - 40 °C
Operating temperature (T-T)5 - 40 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H)20 - 80%
Logistics data
Pallet gross weight1010.8 lbs (458.5 kg)
Products per pallet1680 pc(s)
Pallet weight (imperial)1010.82 lbs
Pallet dimensions (W x D x H)40 x 48 x 59.1" (1016 x 1219.2 x 1501.1 mm)
Pallet dimensions (W x D x H) (imperial)40 x 48 x 59.1"
Layers per pallet6 pc(s)
Master (outer) cases per pallet84 pc(s)
Products per master (outer) case20 pc(s)
Pallet gross width40" (101.6 cm)
Pallet gross length48" (121.9 cm)
Pallet gross height59.1" (150.1 cm)
Master (outer) case width14.3" (364 mm)
Master (outer) case gross weight11.5 lbs (5.22 kg)
Master (outer) case length8.58" (218 mm)
Master (outer) case height9.02" (229 mm)
Quantity per pack1 pc(s)
Harmonized System (HS) code84439990
Other features
Pallet gross weight1010.8 lbs (458.5 kg)
UNSPSC-code44103105
Products per pallet1680 pc(s)
Pallet weight (imperial)1010.82 lbs
Pallet dimensions (W x D x H)40 x 48 x 59.1" (1016 x 1219.2 x 1501.1 mm)
Pallet dimensions (W x D x H) (imperial)40 x 48 x 59.1"
Layers per pallet6 pc(s)
Master (outer) cases per pallet84 pc(s)
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:F9J96A (745) Ink cartridge yellow, 130ml
We found other products you might like!

You may also be interested in

Compare Products
Product F9J96A (745) Ink cartridge yellow, 130ml
New
F9J96A (745) Ink cartridge yellow, 130ml
$132.54
C9405A (70) Printhead cyan, 130ml C9405A (70) Printhead cyan, 130ml
$113.30
C9406A (70) Printhead magenta, 130ml
Bestseller
C9406A (70) Printhead magenta, 130ml
$113.30
C9407A (70) Printhead black, 130ml C9407A (70) Printhead black, 130ml
$113.30
C9404A (70) Printhead black matt, 130ml
Hot Product
C9404A (70) Printhead black matt, 130ml
$113.30
C9458A (70) Ink cartridge blue, 130ml C9458A (70) Ink cartridge blue, 130ml
$124.09
SKU
F9J96A
C9405A
C9406A
C9407A
C9404A
C9458A
Manufacturer
HP
HP
HP
HP
HP
HP
Search engine powered by ElasticSuite