F9J88A (744) Printhead black matt

SKU
F9J88A
In stock
$153.67
-
+
Overview
HP 744 Matte Black/Chromatic Red DesignJet Printhead, HP DesignJet Z2600 PostScript Printer, HP DesignJet Z5600 PostScript Printer, Thermal inkjet, Black, F9J88A, Singapore, 1.1" (28 mm)
  • Produce eye-catching graphics and technical applications.
  • Reliable, hassle-free performance for fast printing of a range of graphics and technical applications.
  • Receive alerts when printheads need to be replaced.
  • It's easy to produce a wide range of eye-catching graphics and technical applications with the reliable, hassle-free performance of user-replaceable HP 744 DesignJet Printheads.
  • Ideal for both graphics and technical applications.
  • Printhead
More Information
SKU F9J88A
EAN 0725184104510
Manufacturer HP
Availability Y
HP 744 Matte Black/Chromatic Red DesignJet Printhead. Compatibility: HP DesignJet Z2600 PostScript Printer, HP DesignJet Z5600 PostScript Printer, Print technology: Thermal inkjet, Printing colors: Black. Width: 1.1" (28 mm), Depth: 5.63" (143 mm), Height: 5.2" (132 mm). Package width: 1.1" (28 mm), Package depth: 5.63" (143 mm), Package height: 5.2" (132 mm). Number of cartons per pallet: 80 pc(s), Quantity per pallet: 1920 pc(s), Number of layers per pallet: 8 pc(s). Pallet dimensions (W x D x H): 40 x 48 x 51.9" (1016 x 1219 x 1318 mm), Pallet dimensions (W x D x H) (imperial): 40 x 47.99 x 51.89", Pallet weight (imperial): 563.68 lbs

Compatible Printers: HP DesignJet Z 2600 PS, HP DesignJet Z 5600 PS

Performance
OEM codeF9J88A
Printing coloursBlack
Print technologyThermal inkjet
Country of originSingapore
CompatibilityHP DesignJet Z2600 PostScript Printer, HP DesignJet Z5600 PostScript Printer
Weight & dimensions
Width1.1" (28 mm)
Depth5.63" (143 mm)
Height5.2" (132 mm)
Weight2.82 oz (80 g)
Package width1.1" (28 mm)
Package depth5.63" (143 mm)
Package height5.2" (132 mm)
Package weight3.88 oz (110 g)
Packaging data
Package width1.1" (28 mm)
Package depth5.63" (143 mm)
Package height5.2" (132 mm)
Package weight3.88 oz (110 g)
Technical details
Weight2.82 oz (80 g)
Storage temperature (T-T)15 - 35 °C
Storage relative humidity (H-H)20 - 80%
Printing coloursBlack
Print technologyThermal inkjet
Package weight3.88 oz (110 g)
Operating temperature (T-T)15 - 35 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H)20 - 80%
Country of originSingapore
UNSPSC-code44103105
Products per pallet1920 pc(s)
Pallet weight (imperial)563.68 lbs
Pallet dimensions (W x D x H)40 x 48 x 51.9" (1016 x 1219 x 1318 mm)
Pallet dimensions (W x D x H) (imperial)40 x 47.99 x 51.89"
Layers per pallet8 pc(s)
Master (outer) cases per pallet80 pc(s)
Box contentsPrinthead
Harmonized System (HS) code84439990
Total carbon footprint (kg of CO2e)3.9
Master (outer) cases per pallet layer10 pc(s)
Operational conditions
Storage temperature (T-T)15 - 35 °C
Storage relative humidity (H-H)20 - 80%
Operating temperature (T-T)15 - 35 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H)20 - 80%
Logistics data
Pallet gross weight563.7 lbs (255.7 kg)
Products per pallet1920 pc(s)
Pallet weight (imperial)563.68 lbs
Pallet dimensions (W x D x H)40 x 48 x 51.9" (1016 x 1219 x 1318 mm)
Pallet dimensions (W x D x H) (imperial)40 x 47.99 x 51.89"
Layers per pallet8 pc(s)
Master (outer) cases per pallet80 pc(s)
Products per master (outer) case24 pc(s)
Master (outer) case gross weight6.5 lbs (2.95 kg)
Quantity per pack1 pc(s)
Harmonized System (HS) code84439990
Other features
Pallet gross weight563.7 lbs (255.7 kg)
OEM codeF9J88A
UNSPSC-code44103105
Products per pallet1920 pc(s)
Pallet weight (imperial)563.68 lbs
Pallet dimensions (W x D x H)40 x 48 x 51.9" (1016 x 1219 x 1318 mm)
Pallet dimensions (W x D x H) (imperial)40 x 47.99 x 51.89"
Layers per pallet8 pc(s)
Master (outer) cases per pallet80 pc(s)
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:F9J88A (744) Printhead black matt
We found other products you might like!

You may also be interested in

Compare Products
Product F9J88A (744) Printhead black matt
New
F9J88A (744) Printhead black matt
$153.67
C9458A (70) Ink cartridge blue, 130ml C9458A (70) Ink cartridge blue, 130ml
$124.09
C9390A (70) Ink cartridge bright cyan, 130ml C9390A (70) Ink cartridge bright cyan,...
$124.09
C9455A (70) Ink cartridge magenta, 130ml
Bestseller
C9455A (70) Ink cartridge magenta, 130ml
$124.09
C9452A (70) Ink cartridge cyan, 130ml C9452A (70) Ink cartridge cyan, 130ml
$124.09
C9454A (70) Ink cartridge yellow, 130ml
Hot Product
C9454A (70) Ink cartridge yellow, 130ml
$124.09
SKU
F9J88A
C9458A
C9390A
C9455A
C9452A
C9454A
Manufacturer
HP
HP
HP
HP
HP
HP
Search engine powered by ElasticSuite