APC APCRBC136 UPS battery Lead acid

SKU
APCRBC136
In stock
$530.04
-
+
Overview
APC APCRBC136, 1 pc(s), 108 VAh, 5 year(s), RoHS, REACH, WEEE, Lead acid, 7.28 lbs (3.3 kg)
More Information
SKU APCRBC136
EAN 0731304293361
Manufacturer APC
Availability Y
PDF URLs View PDF
View PDF
View PDF
View PDF
View PDF
View PDF

Increases availability by allowing a trained user to perform upgrades and replacements of the batteries reducing Mean Time to Repair (MTTR)

Fast, easy installation takes the guesswork out of configuration for first-time users

APC APCRBC136. Number of batteries included: 1 pc(s), Battery capacity: 108 VAh, Battery life: 5 year(s). Compliance certificates: RoHS, REACH, WEEE. Battery technology: Lead acid. Weight: 7.28 lbs (3.3 kg), Width: 4.21" (107 mm), Height: 4.21" (107 mm). Package width: 9.02" (229 mm), Package height: 9.02" (229 mm), Package depth: 9.02" (229 mm)
Features
Battery technologyLead acid
Battery capacity108 VAh
Battery life5 year(s)
Number of batteries included1 pc(s)
Country of originUnited States
Technical details
Harmonized System (HS) code85044095
Total carbon footprint (kg of CO2e)23.696111549193347
Compliance certificatesRoHS, REACH, WEEE
Take-back systemNo
Sustainable packagingNo
SCIP number25764278-9ac2-4c03-941a-d133167ad10f
Proposition 65Yes
Packaging without single use plasticNo
Certificates
Waste Electrical and Electronic Equipment (WEEE) complianceYes
Compliance certificatesRoHS, REACH, WEEE
Battery
Battery technologyLead acid
Certification
Waste Electrical and Electronic Equipment (WEEE) complianceYes
Weight & dimensions
Weight7.28 lbs (3.3 kg)
Width4.21" (107 mm)
Height4.21" (107 mm)
Depth5.67" (144 mm)
Packaging data
Package width9.02" (229 mm)
Package height9.02" (229 mm)
Package depth9.02" (229 mm)
Package weight8.27 lbs (3.75 kg)
Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T)0 - 50 °C
Storage temperature (T-T)-15 - 45 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H)0 - 95%
Storage relative humidity (H-H)0 - 95%
Logistics data
Country of originUnited States
Customs product code (TARIC)8507208090
Harmonized System (HS) code85044095
Total carbon footprint (kg of CO2e)23.696111549193347
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:APC APCRBC136 UPS battery Lead acid
We found other products you might like!

You may also be interested in

Compare Products
Product APC APCRBC136 UPS battery Lead acid APC APCRBC136 UPS battery Lead acid
$530.04
APC APCRBC143 UPS battery Sealed Lead Acid (VRLA) 120 V
Bestseller
APC APCRBC143 UPS battery Sealed Lead...
$545.75
APC APCRBC105 UPS battery Sealed Lead Acid (VRLA) APC APCRBC105 UPS battery Sealed Lead...
$573.80
CyberPower BP48VP2U02 UPS battery Sealed Lead Acid (VRLA) 12 V 9 Ah CyberPower BP48VP2U02 UPS battery Seal...
$748.87
Tripp Lite RBC72S UPS battery Lithium
Hot Product
Tripp Lite RBC72S UPS battery Lithium
$425.46
Vertiv GXT4 48VA Bat GXT 5000-1000VA Vertiv GXT4 48VA Bat GXT 5000-1000VA
$472.25
SKU
APCRBC136
APCRBC143
APCRBC105
BP48VP2U02
RBC72S
GXT4-5A48BATKIT
Manufacturer
APC
APC
APC
Cyberpower
Tripp Lite
Vertiv
Battery technology
Lead Acid
Sealed Lead Acid (VRLA)
Sealed Lead Acid (VRLA)
Sealed Lead Acid (VRLA)
Lithium
N/A
Search engine powered by ElasticSuite