CD949A (73) Printhead black matt, 130ml

SKU
CD949A
In stock
$113.30
-
+
Overview
HP 73 Matte Black and Chromatic Red DesignJet Printhead, HP Designjet Z3200 Printer series, Thermal inkjet, Black, CD949A, Singapore, 1.1" (28 mm)
  • Print quality and reliability are optimized with intelligent technology built into HP printheads.
  • See stunning detail and vivid color.
  • Print just what you envision. Then print it again confident you will get the same color, the same quality. It's no problem with built-in, intelligent technology that optimizes print quality and reliability. Avoid rework and save time and money.
  • Ideal for professional photographers and graphic designers who need to create museum-quality, long-lasting prints for a range of projects.
  • Printhead
More Information
SKU CD949A
EAN 0884420038696
Manufacturer HP
Availability Y
PDF URLs View PDF
HP 73 Matte Black and Chromatic Red DesignJet Printhead. Compatibility: HP Designjet Z3200 Printer series, Print technology: Thermal inkjet, Printing colors: Black. Width: 1.1" (28 mm), Depth: 5.63" (143 mm), Height: 5.2" (132 mm). Package width: 1.1" (28 mm), Package depth: 5.63" (143 mm), Package height: 5.2" (132 mm). Number of cartons per pallet: 80 pc(s), Quantity per pallet: 1920 pc(s), Pallet weight: 546.7 lbs (248 kg). Pallet dimensions (W x D x H): 48 x 40 x 52.2" (1219 x 1016 x 1325 mm), Pallet size (EU): 48 x 40 x 59.1" (1219 x 1016 x 1500 mm)

Compatible Printers: HP DesignJet Z 3200 24 Inch, HP DesignJet Z 3200, HP DesignJet Z 3200 PS 24 Inch, HP DesignJet Z 3200 44 Inch, HP DesignJet Z 3200 Series, HP DesignJet Z 3200 PS 44 Inch

Performance
OEM codeCD949A
ColourYes
Printing coloursBlack
Print technologyThermal inkjet
Country of originSingapore
CompatibilityHP Designjet Z3200 Printer series
Weight & dimensions
Width1.1" (28 mm)
Depth5.63" (143 mm)
Height5.2" (132 mm)
Weight2.47 oz (70 g)
Package width1.1" (28 mm)
Package depth5.63" (143 mm)
Package height5.2" (132 mm)
Package weight3.53 oz (100 g)
Packaging data
Package width1.1" (28 mm)
Package depth5.63" (143 mm)
Package height5.2" (132 mm)
Package weight3.53 oz (100 g)
Technical details
ColourYes
Weight2.47 oz (70 g)
Storage temperature (T-T)15 - 35 °C
Printing coloursBlack
Print technologyThermal inkjet
Pallet size (EU)48 x 40 x 59.1" (1219 x 1016 x 1500 mm)
Package weight3.53 oz (100 g)
Operating temperature (T-T)15 - 35 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H)20 - 80%
Country of originSingapore
UNSPSC-code44103110
Products per pallet1920 pc(s)
Pallet dimensions (W x D x H)48 x 40 x 52.2" (1219 x 1016 x 1325 mm)
Master (outer) cases per pallet80 pc(s)
Box contentsPrinthead
Harmonized System (HS) code84439990
Total carbon footprint (kg of CO2e)3.9
Operational conditions
Storage temperature (T-T)15 - 35 °C
Operating temperature (T-T)15 - 35 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H)20 - 80%
Logistics data
Pallet gross weight546.7 lbs (248 kg)
Pallet size (EU)48 x 40 x 59.1" (1219 x 1016 x 1500 mm)
Products per pallet1920 pc(s)
Pallet dimensions (W x D x H)48 x 40 x 52.2" (1219 x 1016 x 1325 mm)
Master (outer) cases per pallet80 pc(s)
Quantity per pack1 pc(s)
Harmonized System (HS) code84439990
Other features
Pallet gross weight546.7 lbs (248 kg)
OEM codeCD949A
Pallet size (EU)48 x 40 x 59.1" (1219 x 1016 x 1500 mm)
UNSPSC-code44103110
Products per pallet1920 pc(s)
Pallet dimensions (W x D x H)48 x 40 x 52.2" (1219 x 1016 x 1325 mm)
Master (outer) cases per pallet80 pc(s)
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:CD949A (73) Printhead black matt, 130ml
We found other products you might like!

You may also be interested in

Compare Products
Product CD949A (73) Printhead black matt, 130ml
New
CD949A (73) Printhead black matt, 130ml
$113.30
C9405A (70) Printhead cyan, 130ml C9405A (70) Printhead cyan, 130ml
$113.30
C9406A (70) Printhead magenta, 130ml
Bestseller
C9406A (70) Printhead magenta, 130ml
$113.30
C9407A (70) Printhead black, 130ml C9407A (70) Printhead black, 130ml
$113.30
C9404A (70) Printhead black matt, 130ml
Hot Product
C9404A (70) Printhead black matt, 130ml
$113.30
C9458A (70) Ink cartridge blue, 130ml C9458A (70) Ink cartridge blue, 130ml
$124.09
SKU
CD949A
C9405A
C9406A
C9407A
C9404A
C9458A
Manufacturer
HP
HP
HP
HP
HP
HP
Search engine powered by ElasticSuite