APC Smart-UPS Sealed Lead Acid (VRLA) 48 V

SKU
SMX48RMBP2U
In stock
$838.89
-
+
Overview
APC Smart-UPS, Sealed Lead Acid (VRLA), 48 V, 2 pc(s), Black, 5 year(s), RoHS
  • APC Smart-UPS X-Series External Battery Pack
  • Brand new battery shipped from strictly managed warehouse
  • Peace of mind with 2-year warranty and UPS safety certifications
  • Supports APC-authorized recycling for earth-friendly disposal
More Information
SKU SMX48RMBP2U
EAN 0731304268611
Manufacturer APC
Availability Y
PDF URLs View PDF
View PDF
View PDF
View PDF
View PDF
View PDF
View PDF

Hot-swappable batteries

Ensures clean, uninterrupted power to protected equipment while batteries are being replaced

Rack/Tower convertible

Protects the initial investment in the UPS when migrating from tower to rack-mount environment.

Intelligent battery management

Maximizes battery performance, life, and reliability through intelligent, precision charging.

APC Smart-UPS. Battery technology: Sealed Lead Acid (VRLA), Battery voltage: 48 V, Number of batteries included: 2 pc(s). Compliance certificates: RoHS, Certification: REACH, PEP, EOLI. Weight: 63.1 lbs (28.6 kg), Width: 17" (432 mm), Height: 3.5" (89 mm). Package width: 23.2" (589 mm), Package height: 9.69" (246 mm), Package depth: 24.4" (620 mm)
Features
Battery technologySealed Lead Acid (VRLA)
Battery voltage48 V
CertificationREACH, PEP, EOLI
Battery life5 year(s)
Hot-swap batteryYes
Number of batteries included2 pc(s)
Product colourBlack
Technical details
Harmonized System (HS) code85044095
Total carbon footprint (kg of CO2e)162.55
Compliance certificatesRoHS
Certificates
CertificationREACH, PEP, EOLI
Compliance certificatesRoHS
Weight & dimensions
Weight63.1 lbs (28.6 kg)
Width17" (432 mm)
Height3.5" (89 mm)
Depth19.3" (490 mm)
Packaging data
Package width23.2" (589 mm)
Package height9.69" (246 mm)
Package depth24.4" (620 mm)
Package weight78.3 lbs (35.5 kg)
Logistics data
Harmonized System (HS) code85044095
Total carbon footprint (kg of CO2e)162.55
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:APC Smart-UPS Sealed Lead Acid (VRLA) 48 V
We found other products you might like!

You may also be interested in

Compare Products
Product APC Smart-UPS Sealed Lead Acid (VRLA) 48 V
Bestseller
APC Smart-UPS Sealed Lead Acid (VRLA)...
$838.89
CyberPower BP48VP2U02 UPS battery Sealed Lead Acid (VRLA) 12 V 9 Ah
Hot Product
CyberPower BP48VP2U02 UPS battery Seal...
$748.87
APC Smart-UPS Sealed Lead Acid (VRLA) 120 V APC Smart-UPS Sealed Lead Acid (VRLA)...
$1,045.01
APC SRT48BP uninterruptible power supply (UPS) 1.5 kVA APC SRT48BP uninterruptible power supp...
$948.88
APC SRT48RMBP UPS battery Sealed Lead Acid (VRLA) 48 V APC SRT48RMBP UPS battery Sealed Lead...
$1,216.63
Vertiv GXT4 240V Batry Kt for GXT 6 Vertiv GXT4 240V Batry Kt for GXT 6
$1,132.72
SKU
SMX48RMBP2U
BP48VP2U02
SMX120BP
SRT48BP
SRT48RMBP
GXT4-240VBATKIT
Manufacturer
APC
Cyberpower
APC
APC
APC
Vertiv
Graphics adapter memory type
N/A
N/A
N/A
1200VA to 4000VA
N/A
N/A
Form factor
N/A
N/A
N/A
Tower
N/A
N/A
Product colour
N/A
N/A
N/A
Black
N/A
N/A
Battery technology
Lead Acid
Sealed Lead Acid (VRLA)
Sealed Lead Acid (VRLA)
Sealed Lead Acid (VRLA)
Lead Acid
N/A
Search engine powered by ElasticSuite