AddOn Networks SFP-1GLSXLC-AO network transceiver module Fiber optic 1000 Mbit/s 1310 nm

SKU
SFP-1GLSXLC-AO
In stock
$47.23
-
+
Overview
AddOn Networks SFP-1GLSXLC-AO, Fiber optic, 1000 Mbit/s, SFP, LC, FX, 78740.2" (2000 m)
More Information
SKU SFP-1GLSXLC-AO
EAN 0821455601259
Manufacturer AddOn Networks
Availability Y
AddOn Networks SFP-1GLSXLC-AO. SFP transceiver type: Fiber optic, Maximum data transfer rate: 1000 Mbit/s, Interface type: SFP. Quantity per pack: 1 pc(s). Package width: 2.75" (69.8 mm), Package depth: 4.75" (120.7 mm), Package height: 1.2" (30.5 mm)
Network
SFP transceiver typeFiber optic
Interface typeSFP
Maximum data transfer rate1000 Mbit/s
Fiber optic connectorLC
Performance
SFP transceiver typeFiber optic
Interface typeSFP
Maximum data transfer rate1000 Mbit/s
Fiber optic connectorLC
Maximum transfer distance78740.2" (2000 m)
Wavelength1310 nm
Single-mode fiber (SMF) supportedYes
SFP transceiver standardFX
Packaging data
Package typeBox
Package depth4.75" (120.7 mm)
Package width2.75" (69.8 mm)
Package height1.2" (30.5 mm)
Package weight6.35 oz (180 g)
Weight & dimensions
Package depth4.75" (120.7 mm)
Package width2.75" (69.8 mm)
Package height1.2" (30.5 mm)
Package weight6.35 oz (180 g)
Packaging content
Package typeBox
Logistics data
Quantity per pack1 pc(s)
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:AddOn Networks SFP-1GLSXLC-AO network transceiver module Fiber optic 1000 Mbit/s 1310 nm
Search engine powered by ElasticSuite