HP 65W GaN USB-C LC Power Adapter

SKU
D36ZXAA#ABA
In stock
$26.66
-
+
Overview
HP 65W GaN USB-C LC Power Adapter, AC-to-DC, Supports up to 65 W power delivery, Business, 0 - 35 °C, -20 - 85 °C, 20 - 95%
  • Experience faster, more efficient charging without added bulk. Powered by GaN technology[1,2], this 65W adapter delivers higher-density power with less heat, supporting power-heavy notebooks and helping reduce charging time.
  • Simplify charging across devices with a universal USB-C PD 3.0[3,4] solution. Designed to work seamlessly with USB-C–enabled notebooks and devices[5], this 65W adapter eliminates the need for device-specific chargers, making everyday charging simpler and convenient.
  • Spend less time plugged in. With HP Fast Charge Technology, select HP notebooks can reach up to a 50% charge in just 30 minutes[6], helping reduce downtime and keeping productivity moving.
  • Thoughtfully designed, this compact and reliable power adapter contains at least 25% post-consumer recycled plastic[7], and comes with FSC-certified packaging.
More Information
SKU D36ZXAA#ABA
EAN 0199896551212
Manufacturer HP
Availability Y
Reliable Power for Daily Demands

Reliable Power for Daily Demands

Experience faster, more efficient charging without added bulk. Powered by GaN technology[1,2], this 65W adapter delivers higher-density power with less heat, supporting power-heavy notebooks and helping reduce charging time.

One Charger for Every Device

One Charger for Every Device

Simplify charging across devices with a universal USB-C PD 3.0[3,4] solution. Designed to work seamlessly with USB-C–enabled notebooks and devices[5], this 65W adapter eliminates the need for device-specific chargers, making everyday charging simpler and convenient.

HP 65W GaN USB-C LC Power Adapter. Power current type: AC-to-DC, Compatibility: Supports up to 65 W power delivery, HP segment: Business. Compliance certificates: CECP, CCC, EAC, BIS, Federal Communications Commission (FCC), CE, BSMI. Sustainability certificates: Forest Stewardship Council (FSC), Sustainable technologies and materials: At least 25% post-consumer recycled plastic; FSC Certified Packaging. Width: 3.58" (91 mm), Depth: 2.09" (53 mm), Height: 1.24" (31.5 mm). Package width: 8.56" (217.5 mm), Package depth: 3.76" (95.5 mm), Package height: 2.4" (61 mm)
Features
Power current typeAC-to-DC
CompatibilitySupports up to 65 W power delivery
HP segmentBusiness
Performance
Power current typeAC-to-DC
CompatibilitySupports up to 65 W power delivery
Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T)0 - 35 °C
Storage temperature (T-T)-20 - 85 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H)20 - 95%
Certificates
Compliance certificatesCECP, CCC, EAC, BIS, Federal Communications Commission (FCC), CE, BSMI
Sustainability
Sustainable technologies and materialsAt least 25% post-consumer recycled plastic; FSC Certified Packaging
Sustainability certificatesForest Stewardship Council (FSC)
Weight & dimensions
Weight8.82 oz (250 g)
Width3.58" (91 mm)
Depth2.09" (53 mm)
Height1.24" (31.5 mm)
Packaging data
Package width8.56" (217.5 mm)
Package depth3.76" (95.5 mm)
Package height2.4" (61 mm)
Package weight17.6 oz (498 g)
Cables includedAC
Packaging content
Cables includedAC
Brand-specific features
HP GTIN (EAN/UPC)199896551212
HP GTIN (EAN/UPC) with options(AB0) 199896482431; (AB1) 199896482448; (AB2) 199896482455; (ABA) 199896551212; (ABB) 199896482462; (ABG) 199896482479; (ABJ) 4573620141614; (ABM) 199896482486; (ABT) 199896482493; (ABU) 199896482509; (ABY) 199896482516; (ABZ) 199896482523; (AC4) 199896482530; (ACJ) 199896482547; (ACQ) 199896482554; (AKL) 199896482561; (AR6) 199896482578; (UUF) 199896482585; (UUZ) 199896482592
Technical details
Box contentsAC power adapter; Power cord; Warranty card
Sustainable technologies and materialsAt least 25% post-consumer recycled plastic; FSC Certified Packaging
Sustainability certificatesForest Stewardship Council (FSC)
Compliance certificatesCECP, CCC, EAC, BIS, Federal Communications Commission (FCC), CE, BSMI
HP GTIN (EAN/UPC)199896551212
HP GTIN (EAN/UPC) with options(AB0) 199896482431; (AB1) 199896482448; (AB2) 199896482455; (ABA) 199896551212; (ABB) 199896482462; (ABG) 199896482479; (ABJ) 4573620141614; (ABM) 199896482486; (ABT) 199896482493; (ABU) 199896482509; (ABY) 199896482516; (ABZ) 199896482523; (AC4) 199896482530; (ACJ) 199896482547; (ACQ) 199896482554; (AKL) 199896482561; (AR6) 199896482578; (UUF) 199896482585; (UUZ) 199896482592
Other features
TypeAC adapters
UNSPSC-code39121006
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:HP 65W GaN USB-C LC Power Adapter
We found other products you might like!

You may also be interested in

Compare Products
Product HP 65W GaN USB-C LC Power Adapter
Hot Product
HP 65W GaN USB-C LC Power Adapter
$26.66
BTI DL-PSPA10 power adapter/inverter Indoor 90 W Black BTI DL-PSPA10 power adapter/inverter I...
$38.99
BTI DL-PSPA12 power adapter/inverter Indoor 65 W Black BTI DL-PSPA12 power adapter/inverter I...
$30.46
Targus APK01US1 power adapter/inverter Indoor Black
Bestseller
Targus APK01US1 power adapter/inverter...
$31.20
BTI AC-1940111 power adapter/inverter Indoor 40 W Black BTI AC-1940111 power adapter/inverter...
$24.37
BTI AC-1940133 power adapter/inverter Indoor 40 W Black BTI AC-1940133 power adapter/inverter...
$25.59
SKU
D36ZXAA#ABA
DL-PSPA10
DL-PSPA12
APK01US1
AC-1940111
AC-1940133
Manufacturer
HP
BTI
BTI
Targus
BTI
BTI
Power supply type
N/A
indoor
indoor
indoor
indoor
indoor
Purpose
N/A
Notebook
Notebook
Universal
Notebook
Notebook
Search engine powered by ElasticSuite